Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Inhaltsverzeichnis

This site shows an 'order of battle' page. As models it displays either the ship or one of the same class.

Battle of Heligoland Bight 28.8.1914

Royal Navy

8th ‘Oversea’ Submarine Flotilla
Acheron / I class
HMS Lurcher, Firedrake

HMS Acheron (Acheron/I class), HMS Acheron (Acheron/I class)
D class
D2, D3
E class
E4-E9
1st Flotilla
Fearless


HMS Amphion 1913 (Active class) (1/1250), HMS Amphion 1913 (Active class) (1/1250)
Acheron / I class
Acheron, Attack, Hind, Archer, Ariel, Ferret, Forester, Druid, Defender, Badger, Beaver, Jackal , Sandfly, Goshawk, Lizard, Lapwing, Phoenix

HMS Acheron (Acheron/I class), HMS Acheron (Acheron/I class)
Laforey / L class
Lucifer, Llewellyn

HMS Legion 1914 (L 1914 class), HMS L class 1913 (?) (L class 1915) (1/1250)
3rd Flotilla
Arethusa
x

HMS Arethusa 1914 (Arethusa 1914 class) (1/1250), Similar type SMS Brummer 1917
Laforey / L class
Lookout, Leonidas, Legion , Lennox, Lark, Lance, Linnet and Landrail , Laforey, Lawford, Louise , Lydiard, Laurel, Liberty, Lysander , Laertes

HMS Legion 1914 (L 1914 class), HMS L class 1913 (?) (L class 1915) (1/1250)
Force C
Cressy class
Euryalus, Cressy, Hogue, Aboukir, Bacchante

HMS Hogue (Cressy class) (1/1250), Similar type HMS Leviathan 1903 (Drake class), HMS Cressy 1901 (Cressy class)
Amethyst
??

HMS Topaze 1904 (Gem class) (1/1250)
Force K
Invincible


HMS Inflexible 1909 (Invincible BC class), HMS Invincible 1908 (Invincible BC class) (1/1250)
New Zealand


HMS New Zealand 1912 (Indefatigable class) (1/1250), HMS New Zealand 1912 (Indefatigable class)
Grand Fleet Detackment
Lyon, Queen Mary, Princess Royal


HMS Lion (Lion class) (1/1250), HMS Princess Royal 1912 (Lion class)
Southampton, Birmingham, Falmouth, Liverpool, Lowestoft and Nottingham


Similar type HMS Glasgow 1910 (Town 1910 Cruiser), HMS Nottingham 1914 (Town 1910 Cruiser|Birmingham group) (1/1250), Similar type HMS Chester 1916 (Town 1910 Cruiser), Similar type Republica / Navarra / Reina Victoria Eugenia (1/1250)

Germany

Outer Patrol Line / I. Torpedoboot-Flottille
Grosses Torpedoboot 1906
V187 † , V188, V189, V190, V191, G197, G196, G193, G194

T151 Comet (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V150/155 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V156 / T156 / Bremse (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), Blitz II ex T185 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250)
Inner Patrol Line / III Minesweeping Division
D8


SMS D-9 (1894) (Divisionstorpedoboote) (1/1250), SMS D-9a (1910) (Divisionstorpedoboote) (1/1250), Similar type Vsadnik 1894 / Makigumo (Kazarski class), Similar type Klas Horn (Kazarski class) (1/1250)
Kleines Torpedoboot 1885-1892 (S 7-S 65)
T25, T29, T31, T33, T34, T35, T36, T37, T49

SMS S7 (S7 Class), SMS S7 (S7 Class) (1/1250), SMS Tb 1885 / S7 (S7 Class), Similar type Yanchikhe 201 (S7 Class)
Kleines Torpedoboot 1893-1898 (S 66-G 89)
T71, S73 (T73?)

SMS S67 (Kleines Torpedoboot 1893-1898 / S 66 class) (1/1250), Similar type Aquila class 1888 (Aquila 1888 class)
Verstärkung / V Torpedo Boat Flotilla
Großes Torpedoboot 1911
V1, V2, V3, V6, S13, G7, G9, G10, G11, G12

T111 ex G11 (Großes Torpedoboot 1911) (1/1250), SMS S14 1912 (Großes Torpedoboot 1911)
Cruiser
Stettin
x



SMS Königsberg (Königsberg class) (1/1250), Similar type SMS Nürnberg 1914 (Stuttgart class),
Kit candidate: Königsberg 1916 announced by Kombrig Juli 2020
Frauenlob
x

SMS Niobe (1900/1918) (Gazelle-Klasse)
Stralsund


SMS Breslau 1912 / TR Midilli (Magdeburg class) (1/1250), SMS Magdeburg (Magdeburg class)
Mainz, Cöln
both †

SMS Cöln 1911 (Kolberg class) (1/1250),
Kit candidate: Kolberg announced by Kombrig Juli 2020,
Ariadne


SMS Niobe (1900/1918) (Gazelle-Klasse)
Strassburg
x


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Monday 30 November 2020 21:08.



A list of used references is in More topics/Literature


Go to overview of short stories