Navies und ihre Schiffe

[++] [--]
 x 
Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Inhaltsverzeichnis

LänderSchiffstypenOptionen
Info

GB

Nur diese Navy zeigen   Top   Next
Polyphemus
1881-1903 experimental torpedo ram


HMS Polyphemus 1882 (1/1250)
Rattlesnake
Torpedo gunboat 1886
Grasshopper class
Torpedo gunboat 1887-1905 Sandfly, Grasshopepr, Spider
Sharpshooter class
Torpedo gunboat 1888
Alarm class
Torpedo gunboat 1892


HMS Alarm 1894 (1/1250)
Dryad class
Torpedo gunboat 1893
"26-knotter" types
- Daring class - 2 Schiffe, 1893-1894: Daring 1895;1895-1912, Decoy 1895;1895-1904
- Havock class - 2 Schiffe, 1893: Havock 1894;1894-1912, Hornet 1894;1894-1909
- Ferret class - 2 Schiffe, 1893-1894: Ferret 1895;1895-1911, Lynx 1895;1895-1912


(von Wikimedia, Autor, Rechte siehe dort)



Bausatzkandidat: GHQ 1/2400
A class; (27-knot classes)
- Ardent class - 3 ships, 1894-1895: Ardent 1895;1895-1911, Boxer 1895;1895-1918, Bruiser 1895;1895-1914
- Charger class - 3 ships, 1894: Charger 1896;1896-1912, Dasher 1896;1896-1912, Hasty 1896;1896-1912
- Hardy class - 2 ships, 1895: Hardy 1896;1896-1911, Haughty 1896;1896-1912
- Janus class - 3 ships, 1895: Janus 1895;1895-1914, Lightning 1896;1896-1915, Porcupine 1896;1896-1920
- Salmon class - 2 ships, 1895: Salmon 1896;1896-1912, Snapper 1896;1896-1912
- Banshee class - 3 ships, 1894: Banshee 1895;1895-1912, Contest 1895;1895-1911, Dragon 1895;1895-1912
- Fervent class - 2 ships, 1895: Fervent 1900;1900-1920, Zephyr 1901;1901-1920
- Conflict class - 3 ships, 1894-1895: Conflict 1899;1899-1920, Teazer 1899;1899-1912, Wizard 1899;1899-1920
- Handy class - 3 ships, 1895: Handy 1895;1895-1916, Hart 1896;1896-1912, Hunter 1896;1896-1912
- Sunfish class - 3 ships, 1895: Sunfish 1896;1896-1920, Opossum 1896;1896-1920, Ranger 1896;1896-1920
- Rocket class - 3 ships, 1894: Rocket 1895;1895-1912, Shark 1895;1895-1911, Surly 1895;1895-1920
- Sturgeon class - 3 ships, 1894-1895: Skate 1896;1896-1907, Starfish 1896;1896-1912, Sturgeon 1896;1896-1912
- Swordfish class - 2 ships, 1895: Spitfire 1896;1896-1912, Swordfish 1896;1896-1910
- Zebra class - 1 ship, 1895: Zebra 1900;1900-1914

HMS Surly 1894 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: 1/700 Banshee by Combrig announced for 2017
Viper class
experimental boat Viper 1900;1900-1901
Velox class
experimental boat Velox 1904;1904-1915
B class (4-funnelled, 30-knot classes)
- Quail class - 4 ships, 1895 Quail Sparrowhawk Thrasher Virago
- Earnest class - 6 ships, 1896-1897 Earnest Griffon Locust Panther Seal Wolf
- Spiteful class - 2 ships, 1899 Spiteful Peterel
- Myrmidon class - 2 ships, 1900 Myrmidon 1901;1901-1917, Syren 1902;1902-1920

Quail 1897;1897-1919, Sparrowhawk 1897;1897-1904, Thrasher 1897;1897-1919, Virago 1897;1897-1919, Earnest 1897;1897-1920, Griffon 1897;1897-1920, Locust 1898;1898-1919, Panther 1898;1898-1920, Seal 1898;1898-1921, Wolf 1898;1898-1921, Orwell 1900;1900-1922, Lively 1902;1902-1920, Sprightly 1902;1902-1921, Success 1902;1902-1914
Palmer final: Albacore 1909;1909-1919, Bonetta 1909;1909-bef.1919
Unique ships: Kangaroo 1901;1901-1920, Express1902;1902-1921, Orwell, Arab 1903;1903-1919, Cobra1901;1901-1901


Ähnlicher Typ Smyrni ex kuk Ulan,
Bausatzkandidat: 1/700 Earnest by Combrig announced for 2017
C class (3-funnelled, 30-knot classes)
- Star class - 6 ships, 1896-1897: Star 1898;1898-1919, Whiting 1897;1897-1919, Bat 1897;1897-1919, Crane 1898;1898-1919, Chamois 1897;1897-1904, Flying Fish 1898;1898-1919, Fawn 1898;1898-1919, Flirt 1899;1899-1916, Peterel 1900;1900-1919, Spiteful 1900;1900-1920
- Avon class - 3 ships, 1896-1897: Avon 1899;1899-1920, Bittern 1897;1897-1918, Otter 1900;1900-1916, Leopard 1899;1899-1919, Vixen 1902;1902-1921
- Brazen class - 4 ships, 1896-1898: Brazen 1900;1900-1919, Electra 1900;1900-1920, Recruit 1900;1900-1915, Vulture 1900;1900-1919, Kestrel 1900;1900-1921, Thorn 1901;1901-1919, Tiger 1901;1901-1908, Vigilant 1901;1901-1920
- Violet class: Violet 1898;1898-1920, Sylvia 1899;1899-1919, Lee 1901;1901-1909
- Mermaid class: Mermaid 1899;1899-1919, Cheerful 1900;1900-1917
- Gipsy/Falcon class: Osprey 1898;1898-1919, Fairy 1898;1898-1918, Gipsy 1898;1898-1921, Leven 1899;1899-1920, Ostrich 1901;1901-1920, Falcon 1901;1901-1918
- Dove class: Dove 1901;1901-1920, Bullfinch 1901;1901-1919
- Fawn class - 6 ships, 1897-1899
- Greyhound class: Greyhound 1902;1902-1919, Racehorse 1902;1902-1920, Roebuck 1902;1902-1919
- Thorn class - 3 ships, purchased 1901
- Hawthorn special type - 2 ships, 1899, steam
turbine specials
- Thornycroft special - 1 ship, 1898
- Armstrong-Whitworth special, - 1 ship,
1900


HMS Violet 1898 (1/1250)
D class; (2-funnelled, 30-knot classes)
- 1893-94 Programme - 4 ships, 1896
- 1894-95 Programme - 2 ships, 1897
- 1895-96 Programme - 3 ships, 1897-1898
- 1896-97 Programme (special type) - 1 ship,
1899
- Desperate class: Desperate 1897;1897-1920, Fame 1897;1897-1921, Foam 1897;1897-1914, Mallard 1897;1897-1920, Angler 1898;1898-1920; Ariel 1898;1898-1907; Coquette 1899;1899-1916, Cynthia 1899;1899-1920, Cygnet 1900;1900-1920, Stag 1900;1900-1921



Ähnlicher Typ Murakumo, Ähnlicher Typ Kagero 1902 (1/1250)
Hai Jing class / Taku type
HMS Taku, 1900 ex Chinese prize, built in Germany 1900;1900-1916


Lieutnant Burakov (1899) Taku
River / E class
33 ships, 1903-1905: Erne 1904;1904-1915, Ettrick 1904;1904-1919, Exe 1904;1904-1920, Ribble 1904;1904-1920, Teviot 1904;1904-1919, Usk 1904;1904-1920, Derwent 1904;1904-1917, Eden 1904;1904-19.., Foyle 1904;1904-1917, Itchen 1904;1904-1917, Kennet 1905;1905-1919, Jed 1905;1905-1920, Welland 1904;1904-1920, Cherwell 1904;1904-1919, Dee 1904;1904-19, Arun 1904;1904-1920, Blackwater 1904;1904-1909, Waveney 1904;1904-1920, Chelmer 1905;1905-1920, Colne 1905;1905-1919, Gala 1905;1905-1908, Garry 1905;1905-1919, Ness 1905;1905-1919, Nith 1905;1905-1919, Swale 1905;1905-1919, Ure 1905;1905-1919, Wear 1905;1905-1919, Liffey 1905;1905-1919, Moy 1905;1905-1919, Ouse 1905;1905-1919, Boyne 1905;1905-1919, Doon 1905;1905-1919, Kale 1905;1905-1918, Rother 1905;1905-1919, Stour 1909;1909-1919, Test 1909;1909-1919


(von Wikimedia, Autor, Rechte siehe dort)

Cricket-class coastal destroyer
1906-1909; -1921, 36 ships, rerated as t-boats. Cricket TB1, Dragonfly TB2, TB3 (ex-Firefly), TB4 (ex-Sandfly), TB5 (ex-Spider), TB6 (ex-Gadfly), TB7 (ex-Glowworm), TB8 (ex-Gnat), TB9 (ex-Grasshopper), TB10 (ex-Greenfly), TB11 (ex-Mayfly), TB12 (ex-Moth), TB13-TB36


(von Wikimedia, Autor, Rechte siehe dort)



Bausatzkandidat: Cricket class by PTDockyard 1/600
Tribal / F class
13 ships, 1907-1909:
Tribal class: Afridi 1907;1907-1919, Gurkha 1907;1907-1917, Cossack 1907;1907-1919, Mohawk 1907;1907-1919, Tartar 1907;1907-1921
Tribal II class: Amazon 1909;19098-1919, Saracen 1909;1909-1919, Viking 1909;1909-1919, Crusader 1909;1909-1920, Maori 1909;1909-1915, Nubian 1909;1909-1916, Zulu 1909;1909-1916, Zubian 1917;1917-1919


HMS F class / Tribal class (1/1250)
Beagle / G class
16 ships, 1909-1910: Beagle 1909;1909-1921, Bulldog 1910;1910-1920, Harpy 1910;1910-1921, Foxhound 1910;1910-1921, Basilisk 1910;1910-1921, Scourge 1910;1910-1921, Rattlesnake 1910;1910-1921, Nautilus 1913:Grampus 1910;1910-1920, Grasshopper 1910;1910-1921, Renard 1910;1910-1920, Wolverine 1910;1910-1917, Mosquito 1910;1910-1920, Racoon 1910;1910-1918, Scorpion 1910;1910-1921, Savage 1910;1910-1921, Pincher 1910;1910-1918


HMS G class / Beagle class 1909 (1/1250)
Acorn / H class
20 ships, 1910-1911: Alarm 1910;1910-1921, Brisk 1910;1910-1921, Acorn 1910;1910-1921, Fury 1912;1912-1921, Sheldrake 1911;1911-1921, Staunch 1911;1911-1917, Cameleon 1910;1910-1921, Comet 1910;1910-1918, Goldfinch 1910;1910-1915, Hope 1910;1910-1920, Nemesis 1910;1910 / 1919-1917 / 1921, Nereide 1910;1910-1921, Nymphe 1911;1911-1921, Larne 1910;1910-1921, Lyra 1910;1910-1921, Martin 1911;1911-1920, Minstrel 1911;1911 / 1919-1917 / 1921, Redpole 1910;1910-1921, Rifleman 1910;1910-1921, Ruby 1911;1911-1921


Kanran ex Nemesis
Acheron / I class
23 ships, 1910-1915: Jackal 1911;1911-1918, Lapwing 1911;1911-1921, Lizard 1912;1912-1921, Tigress 1912;1912-1921, Ferret 1911;1911-1917, Sandfly 1911;1911-1917, Forester 1911;1911-1921, Goshawk 1911;1911-1921, Defender 1911;1911-1921, Phoenix 1911;1911-1918, Druid 1911;1911-1921, Hind 1911;1911-1921, Hydra 1912;1912-1921, Hornet 1912;1912-1921, Archer 1912;1912-1921, Attack 1912;1912-1917, Acheron 1911;1911-1921, Ariel 1911;1911-1918, Badger 1911;1911-1921, Beaver 1912;1912-1921, Firedrake 1912;1912-1921, Lurcher 1912;1912-1922, Oak 1912;1912-1921


HMS Acheron, HMS Acheron
Acasta / K class
20 ships, 1912-1913: Shark 1913:(Kestrel) 1912;1912-1916, Christopher 1913:(Kite) 1912;1912-1921, Acasta 1913:(King) 1912;1912-1921, Sparrowhawk 1913:(Kingsmill) 1912;1912-1916, Cockatrice 1913:(Kingfisher) 1912;1912-1921, Achates 1913:(Knight) 1913;1913-1921, Spitfire 1913:(Keppel) 1913;1913-1921, Contest 1913:(Kittiwake) 1913;1913-1921, Ambuscade 1913:(Keith) 1913;1913-1921, Lynx 1913:(Koodoo) 1913;1913-1915, Midge 1913:(Keitloa) 1913;1913-1921, Owl 1913:(Killer) 1913;1913-1921, Paragon 1913:(Katrine) 1913;1913-1917, Porpoise 1913:(Kennington) 1913;1913-1920, Unity 1913:(Kinsale) 1913;1913-1922, Hardy 1913:(Kelpie) 1913;1913-1921, Victor 1913:(Kingston) 1913;1913-1923, Fortune 1913;1913-1916; Ardent 1913:(Kenric) 1913;1913-1916, Garland 1913:(Kanewulf) 1913;1913-1921
Swift-type
1 ship, 1907, large 36-knot flotilla leader prototype Swift ex Flying Scud 1910;1910-1921


HMS Swift 1907 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: WEM Atlantic Models 1/700 HMS Swift in 2017
Laforey / L class
22 ships, 1913-1915: Laurel ex Redgauntlet 1913;1913-1921, Lark ex Haughty 1913;1913-1923, Linnet 1913:Havock 1913;1913-1921, Liberty ex Rosalind 1913;1913-1921, Laverock ex Hereward 1914;1914-1921, Landrail ex Hotspur 1914;1914-1921, Laforey ex Florizel 1913;1913-1917, Laertes ex Sarpedon 1913;1913-1921, Lysander ex Ulysses 1913;1913-1922, Lawford ex Ivanhoe 1913;1913-1917, Llewellyn ex Picton 1913;1913-1922, Leonidas ex Rob Roy 1913;1913-1920, Loyal ex Orlando 1914;191-1921, Lucifer ex Rocket 1914;1914-1921, Louis ex Talisman 1914;1914-1915, Legion ex Viola 1914;1914-1917, Lance ex Daring 1914;1914-1921, Lydiard ex Waverley 1914;1914-1921, Lennox ex Portia 1914;1914-1921, Lookout ex Dragon 1914;1914-1922, Lassoo ex Magic 1915;1915-1916, Lochinvar ex Malice 1915;1915-1921


HMS L class 1913 (?) (1/1250)
Arno
1 Schiff, 1914, Italian built for Portugal as Liz, but purchased in 1915 and finished for RN as HMS Arno; 1915;1915-1918


(von Wikimedia, Autor, Rechte siehe dort)

M class
Admiralty M class: 74 ships, 1914-1917, Hawthorn M class: 2 ships, 1915, Yarrow M class: 10 ships, 1914-1916, Thornycroft M class: 6 ships, 1914-1916, Yarrow Later M class: 7 ships, 1916-1917:
- M Admiralty class: Murray 1914;1914-1921, Myngs 1914;1914-1921, Matchless 1915;1915-1921, Milne 1915;1915-1921, Morris 1915;1915-1921, Moorsom 1915;1915-1921; Marksman not ordered; Monitor not ordered
- M Hawthorn class: Mansfield 1915;1915-1921, Mentor 1915;1915-1921
- M Thornycroft class: Mastiff 1914;1914-1921, Meteor 1914;1914-1917; Menace not ordered
- M Yarrow class: Miranda 1914;1914-1921;Minos 1914;1914-1920, Manly 1914;1914-1921
- M repeat Admiralty class: Mandate 1915;1915-1921, Mons 1915;1915-1921, Marmion 1915;1915-1917, Marne 1915;1915-1921, Manners 1915;1915-1921, Mystic ex Myrtle 1915;1915-1921, Martial 1915;1915-1921, Maenad 1915;1915-1921, Mameluke 1915;1915-1921, Mindful 1915;1915-1921, Nessus 1915;1915-1918, Magic ex Marigold 1915;1915-1921, Opal 1915;1915-1918, Marvel 1916;1916-1921, Mary Rose 1916;1916-1917, Nestor 1916;1916-1916, Ossory 1916;1916-1921, Mischief 1916;1916-1921, Ophelia 1916;1916-1921, Obedient 1916;1916-1921, Menace 1916;1916-1921, Moresby ex Marlion 1916;1916-1921, Opportune 1916;1916-1923, Noble ex Nisus 1916;1916-1921, Napier 1916;1916-1921, Onslaught 1916;1916-1921, Nonsuch ex Narcissus 1916;1916-1921, Oracle 1916;1916-1921, Narwhal 1916;1916-1919, Obdurate 1916;1916-1921, Nicator 1916;1916-1921, Nomad 1916;1916-1916, Onslow 1916;1916-1921, Narbrough 1916;1916-1918, Pigeon 1916;1916-1921, Plover 1916;1916-1921, Partridge 1916;1916-1917, Negro 1916;1916-1916, Medina ex Redmill 1916;1916-1921, Pelican 1916;1916-1921, Norman 1916;1916-1921, Orestes 1916;1916-1921, Petard 1916;1916-1921, Paladin 1916;1916-1921, Nizam 1916;1916-1921, Penn 1916;1916-1921, Pasley 1916;1916-1921, Orford 1916;1916-1921, Medway ex Medora ex Redwing 1916;1916-1921, Plucky 1916;1916-1921, Observer 1916;1916-1921, Peyton 1916;1916-1921, Pellew 1916;1916-1921, Nonpareil 1916;1916-1921, Peregrine 1916;1916-1921, Offa 1916;1916-1921, Orpheus 1916;1916-1921, Octavia ex Oryx 1916;1916-1921, Parthian 1916;1916-1921, Northesk 1916;1916-1921, Orcadia 1916;1916-1921, Prince 1916;1916-1921, Oriole 1916;1916-1921, Portia 1916;1916-1921, Norseman 1916;1916-1921, Oriana 1916;1916-1921, Osiris 1916;1916-1921, Pylades 1916;1916-1921, Oberon 1916;1916-1921, Pheasant 1917;1917-1917, North Star 1917;1917-1918, Phoebe 1917;1917-1921, Nugent 1917;1917-1921
- repeat Thornycroft M class: Michael 1915;1915-1921, Milbrook 1915;1915-1921, Minion 1915;1915-1921, Munster ex Monitor 1916;1916-1921, Nepean 1916;1916-1921, Nereus 1916;1916-1921
- repeat Thornycroft II M class: Patrician 1916;1916-1920, Patriot 1916;1916-1920, Rapid 1916;1916-1927, Ready 1916;1916-1926
- repeat Yarrow N class (also "Late Yarrow"): Moon 1915;1915-1921, Morning Star 1915;1915-1921, Mounsey 1915;1915-1921, Musketeer 1916;1916-1921, Nerissa 1916;1916-1921, Relentless 1916;1916-1926, Rival 1916;1916-1926


HMS Mary Rose (1916)
Talisman class
4 ships, 1914-1916, ex-Turkish purchases: Talisman ex Napier 1916;1916-1921, Termagant ex Narbrough 1916;1916-1921, Trident ex Offa 1916;1916-1921, Turbulent ex Ogre 1916;1916-1916
Medea class
4 ships, 1915, ex-Greek purchases: Medea 1915;1915-1921, Medusa 1915;1915-1916, Melampus 1915;1915-1921, Melpomene 1915;1915-1921
Faulknor class leader
ex Almirante Lynch / Almirante Williams Rebolledo class

4 ships, 1914, ex-Chilean purchases: Botha 1914;1914-1920, Broke 1914;1914-1920, Faulknor 1914;1914-1920, Tipperary 1915;1915-1916


HMS Tipperary (1/1250)
Marksman class leader
7 ships, 1915-1916: Marksman 1915;1915-1921, Nimrod 1915;1915-1926, Kempenfelt 1915;1915-1921, Lightfoot 1915;1915-1921, Abdiel ex Ithuriel -1916;-1916-1916, Gabriel ex Abdiel 1916;1916-1918, Ithuriel ex Gabriel 1916;1916-1921
Parker class leader
6 ships, 1916-1917: Parker ex Frobisher 1916;1916-1921, Grenville 1916;1916-1931, Hoste 1916;1916-1916, Seymour 1916;1916-191., Saumarez 1916;1916-1931, Anzac 1917;1917-1919


HMS Hoste 1916 (1/1250)
R class
Admiralty R class: 39 ships, 1916-1917, Thornycroft R class: 5 ships, 1916-1917, Admiralty modified R class: 11 ships, 1916-1917:
- Thornycroft R class: Rosalind 1916;1916-1926, Radiant 1917;1917-1920, Retriever 1917;1917-1927, Taurus 1917;1917-1930, Teazer 1917;1917-1931
- Admiralty R class: Romola 1916;1916-1930, Sarpedon 1916;1916-1926, Radstock 1916;1916-1927, Sable 1916;1916-1927, Rowena 1916;1916-1937, Rocket 1916;1916-1926, Raider 1916;1916-1927, Restless 1916;1916-1936, Setter 1916;1916-1917, Rob Roy 1916;1916-1926, Sorceress 1916;1916-1927, Starfish 1916;1916-1928, Rigorous 1916;1916-1926, Salmon 1933:Sable 1917;1917-1937, Redoubt 1917;1917-1926, Simoom 1917;1917-1917, Sylph 1917;1917-1926, Stork 1917;1917-1927, Redgauntlet 1917;1917-1927, Torrent 1917;1917-1917, Recruit 1917;1917-1917, Satyr 1917;1917-1926, Thruster 1917;1917-1937, Sturgeon 1917;1917-1926, Skate 1917;1917-1935, Tempest 1917;1917-1937, Skilful 1917;1917-1926, Torrid 1917;1917-1937, Sharpshooter 1917;1917-1927, Thisbe 1917;1917-1936, Springbok 1917;1917-1926, Tarpon 1917;1917 / 1918-1918 / 1927, Sceptre 1917;1917-1926, Tetrarch 1917;1917-1934, Telemachus 1917;1917 / 1918-1918 / 1927, Tenacious 1917;1917-1928, Tormentor 1917;1917-1929, Tancred 1917;1917-1928, Tornado 1917;1917-1917
- Yarrow R class: Sabrina 1916;1916-1917, Strongbow 1916;1916-1917, Suprise 1917;1917-1917, Sybille 1917;1917-1926, Truculent 1917;1917-1927, Tyrant 1917;1917-1927, Ulleswater 1917;1917-1918
- Modified Admiralty R class: Trenchant 1917;1917-1928, Tristram 1917;1917-1921, Undine 1917;1917-1928, Ulysses 1917;1917-1918, Tower 1917;1917-1928, Tirade 1917;1917-1921, Urchin 1917;1917-1930, Umpire 1917;1917-1930, Ursa 1917;1917-1926, Ulster 1917;1917-1928, Ursula 1917;1917-1929


Phra Ruang (ex-HMS Radiant)
S class
Admiralty S class: 55 ships, 1916-1924, Yarrow S class: 7 ships, 1917-1919, Thornycroft S class: 5 ships, 1917-1919:
- Admiralty S class: Simoom 1918;1918-1931, Scimitar 1918;1918-1947, Tribune 1918;1918-1931, Scotsman 1918;1918-1937, Senator 1918;1918-1936, Trinidad 1918;1918-1932, Shark 1918;1918-1931, Scythe 1918;1918-1931, Scout 1918;1918-1946, Sikh 1918;1918-1927, Sparrowhawk 1918;1918-1931, Sepoy 1918;1918-1932, Tilbury 1918;1918-1931, Success 1918;1918-1919, Sirdar 1918;1918-1934, Seabear 1918;1918-1931, Seraph 1918;1918-1934, Splendid 1918;1918-1931, Trojan 1918;1918-1936, Swallow 1918;1918-1936, Tactician 1918;1918-1931, Steadfast 1918;1918-1934, Tintagel 1918;1918-1932, Seafire 1918;1918-1936, Shamrock 1918;1918-1936, Somme 1918;1918-1932, Searcher 1918;1918-1938, Serapis 1918;1918-1934, Truant 1918;1918-1931, Sportive 1918;1918-1936, Sabre 1918;1918-1945, Sterling ex Stirling 1919;1919-1932, Tara 1919;1919-1931, Tenedos 1918;1918-1942, Stalwart 1919;1919-1919, Seawolf 1919;1919-1931, Thanet 1918;1918-1942, Trusty 1919;1919-1936, Spear 1919;1919-1926, Strenuous 1919;1919-1932, Tasmania 1919;1919-1919, Serene 1919;1919-1936, Swordsman 1919;1919-1919, Tattoo 1919;1919-1919, Sesame 1919;1919-1934, Spindrift 1919;1919-1936, Saladin 1919;1919-1947, Stonehenge 1919;1919-1920, Stronghold 1919;1919-1938, Sardonyx 1919;1919-1945, Turbulent 1919;1919-1936, Stormcloud 1919;1919-1934, Sturdy 1919;1919-1938, Shikari 1924;1924-1945, Thracian 1922;1922 / 1945-1941 / 1946, Saturn -1919;--1919, Sycamore -1919;--1919
- Thornycroft S class: Speedy 1918;1918-1922, Tobago 1918;1918-1922, Torbay 1919;1919-1928, Toreador 1919;1919-1928, Tourmaline 1919;1919-1931
- Yarrow S class: Torch 1918;1918-1929, Tomahawk 1918;1918-1928, Tryphon 1918;1918-1920, Tumult 1918;1918-1928, Turquoise 1919;1919-1932, Tuscan 1919;1919-1932, Tyrian 1919;1919-1930


HMS Sabre H18 (1944), HMS Trojan (1918)
V & W class
Admiralty V class: 28 ships, 1916-1918, Admiralty W class: 19 ships, 1916-1918, Thornycroft V and W class: 4 ships, 1918, Thornycroft modified W class: 2 ships, 1918-1924, Admiralty modified W class: 15 ships, 1918-1922:
- Admiralty V class: Vancouver 1928:Vimy 1918;1918-1947, Vanessa 1918;1918-1947, Vanity 1918;1918-1947, Vanoc 1917;1917-1945, Vanquisher 1917;191.-1947, Vectis 1917;1917-1936, Vega 1917;1917-1947, Vehement 1917;-1917-1918, Velox 1918;-1918-1947, Vendetta 1917;1917-1933, Venetia 1917;1917-1940, Venturous 1917;1917-1936, Verdun 1917;1917-1946, Versatile 1918;1918-1948, Verulam 1918;1918-1919, Vesper 1918;1918-1947, Vidette 1918;1918-1947, Vimiera 1917;1917-1942, Violent 1917;1917-1937, Vittoria 1918;1918-191., Vivacious 1917;1917-1947, Vivien 1918;1918-1947, Vortigern 1918;1918-1942, Valentine ex Bruce 1917;1917-1940, Valhalla ex Douglas 1917;1917-1931, Valkyrie ex Malcolm 1917;1917-1936, Valorous ex Montrose 1917;1917-1947, Vampire ex Wallace 1917;1917-1933
- Thornycroft V class: Viceroy 1918;1918-1948, Viscount 1918;1918-1945
- Admiralty W class: Voyager 1918;1918-1933, Wakeful 1917;1917-1940, Walker 1918;-1918-1946, Walpole 1918;1918-1945, Walrus 1918;1918-1938, Warwick 1918;1918-1944, Watchman 1918;1918-1945, Waterhen 1918;1918-1933, Wessex 1918;1918-1918, Westcott 1918;1918-1946, Westminster 1918;1918-1947, Whirlwind 1918;1918-1940, Whitley ex Whitby 1918;1918-1940, Winchelsea 1918;1918-1945, Winchester 1918;1918-1946, Windsor 1918;1918-1947, Wolfhound 1918;1918-1948, Wrestler 1918;1918-1944, Wryneck 1918;1918-1941, Wayfarer -;--1917, Woodpecker -;--1917
- Thornycroft W class: Wolsey 1918;1918-1947, Woolston 1918;1918-1947
- Modified W Admiralty class: Vansittart 1919;1919-1946, Venomous ex Venom 1919;1919-1942
- Modified W class: Verity 1919;1919-1947, Volunteer 1919;1919-1947, Wanderer 1919;1919-1946, Whitehall 1924;1924-1945, Wren 1923;1923-1940, Veteran 1919;1919-1942, Whitshed 1919;1919-1947, Wild Swan 1919;1919-1942, Witherington 1919;1919-1947, Wivern 1919;1919-1947, Wolverine 1920;1920-1946, Worcester 1922;1922-1944, Vashon -1918;--1918, Vengeful -1918;--1918, Vigo -1918;--1918, Virulent -1918;--1918, Volage -1918;--1918, Volcano -1918;--1918, Votary -1918;--1918, Wager -1919;--1919, Wake -1918;--1918, Wave -1918;--1918, Weazel -1918;--1918, Welcome -1919;--1919, Welfare -1919;--1919, Wellesley -1918;--1918, Westphal -1919;--1919, Westward Ho -1919;--1919, Wheeler -1919;--1919, Whip -1918;--1918, Whippet -1918;--1918, Whitaker -1918;--1918, White Bear -1918;--1918, Whitehead -1918;--1919, Willoughby -1918;--1918, Winter -1918;--1918; Wistful ex Vigorous -1918;--1918; Vimy ex Vantage -1918;--1919, Warren -1919;--1919, Watson -1919;--1919, Werewolf -1919;--1919, Whelp -1919;--1919, Wrangler -1919;--1919, Wye -1918;--1919, Yeoman -1919;--1919, Zealous -1919;--1919, Zebra -1919;--1919, Zodiac -;--1919, Waldegrave -;--1918, Walton -;--1918
- Modified W Thornycroft class: Wishart 1920;1920-1945; Witch 1924;1924-1946


HMAS Vampire V-Class, HMS Winchester L55 (WAIR 1942)
Admiralty type leader / Scott class
Scott 1918;1918-1918, Bruce 1918;1918-1939, Douglas 1918;1918-1945, Montrose 1918;1918-1946, Stuart 1918;1918-1933, Campbell 1918;1918-1948, Mackay ex Claverhouse 1919;1919-1947, Malcolm 1919;1919-1945, Barrington -1918;--1918, Hughes -1918;--1918



HMS Scott, HMS Douglas 1942
Thornycroft type leader / Shakespeare class
Shakespeare 1917;1917-1936, Spenser 1917;1917-1936, Keppel 1925;1925-1945, Broke ex Rooke 1925;1925-1942, Wallace 1919;1919-1945, Saunders (cancelled) -;--1918, Spragge (cancelled) -;--1918


HMS Wallace 1918 (1/1250)
Ambuscade type
1 ship, 1926, Yarrow prototype of new design: Ambuscade 1927;1927-1943


Ähnlicher Typ Caldas ex Douro (1/1250), HMS Ambuscade (1926) (1/1250)
Amazon type
1 ship, 1926, Thornycroft prototype of new design: Amazon 1927;1927-1944


HMS Amazon 1927 (1/1250)
A class
9 ships, 1928-1931
- Codrington class flotilla leader: Codrington 1930;1930-1940
- A class: Acasta 1930;1930-1940, Achates 1930;1930-1942, Active 1930;1930-1947, Antelope 1930;1930-1945, Anthony 1930;1930-1948, Ardent 1930;1930-1940, Arrow 1930;1930-1944, Acheron 1931;1931-1940





HMS Acasta / Ardent *, HMS Acasta 1930 (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ Caldas ex Douro (1/1250), HMS Codrington (1/1250)
B class
9 ships, 1929-1931
- B class flotilla leader: Keith 1931;1931-1940
- B class: Blanche 1931;1931-1939, Boreas 1931;1931 / 1951-1944 / 1951, Brilliant 1931;1931-1947, Basilisk 1931;1931-1940, Bulldog 1931;1931-1945, Boadicea 1931;1931-1944, Brazen 1931;1931-1940, Beagle 1931;1931-1945



HMS Blanche / Basilisk *, HMS Acasta 1930 (1/1250)
C & D class
C class: 5 ships, 1930-1934, D class: 9 ships, 1931-1933
- C class flotilla leader: Kempenfelt 1932;1932-1939
- C class: Cygnet 1932;1932-1937, Crescent 1932;1932-1937, Crusader 1932;1932-1938, Comet 1932;1932-1938
- D class: Diamond 1932;1932-191, Daring 1932;1932-1940, Defender 1932;1932-1941, Diana 1932;1932-1940, Dainty 1932;1932-1941, Duchess 1933;1933-1939, Delight 1933;1933-1940, Decoy 1933;1933-1943, Duncan (Flottilla leader) 1933;1933-1945


HMS Daring H16
E & F class
E class: 9 ships, 1933-1934, F class: 9 ships, 1933-1935
- Exmouth class flotilla leader: Exmouth 1934;1934-1940, Faulknor 1935;1935-1946
- E class: Echo 1934;1934 / 1956-1944 / 1956, Escapade 1934;1934-1947, Electra 1934;1934-1942, Esk 1934;1934-1940, Express 1934;1934-1943, Escort 1934;1934-1940, Encounter 1934;1934-1942, Eclipse 1934;1934-1943
- F class: Fearless 1934;1934-1941, Forester 1935;1935-1946, Fame 1935;1935-1949, Fortune 1935;1935-1943, Foresight 1935;1935-1942, Fury 1935;1935-1944, Firedrake 1935;1935-1942, Foxhound 1935;1935-1944


HMS E/F-Class
G & H class
G class: 9 ships, 1934-1936, H class: 9 ships, 1935-1937, ex Brazil Havant: 6 ships, 1938-1940
- Grenville class flotilla leader: Grenville 1936;1936-1940, Hardy 1936;1936-1940,
- G class: Glowworm 1936;1936-1940, Greyhound 1936;1936-1941, Gipsy 1936;1936-1939, Gallant 1936;1936-1941, Garland 1936;1936 / 1946-1940 / 1947, Griffin 1936;1936-1943, Grafton 1936;1936-1940, Grenade 1936;1936-1940
- H class: Hostile 1936;1936-1940, Hunter 1936;1936-1940, Hero 1936;1936-1943, Hasty 1936;1936-1942, Hyperion 1936;1936-1942, Hereward 1936;1936-1941, Hotspur 1936;1936-1048, Havock 1937;1937-1942
- Havant class: Havant ex Javary 1939;1939-1940, Hearty ex Juruena 1940:Hesperus 1940;1940-1946, Harvester ex Handy ex Jurua 1940;1940-1943, Hurricane ex Japura 1940;1940-1943, Havelock ex Jutahy1940;1940-1946, Highlander ex Jaguaribe 1940;1940-1946


HMS Harvester H19, ORP Garland H37, HMS Hero H99, HMS Grenville (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ ZG3 Hermes (1/1250), HMS Glowworm H92
I class
9 ships, 1936-1937 ex-Turkish I class - 2 ships, 1939-1941
Leader (last purpose built leader: Inglefield 1937;1937-1944
- I class: Icarus 1937;1937-1946, Imogen 1937;1937-1940, Isis 1937;1937-1944, Imperial 1937;1937-1941, Ilex 1937;1937-1947, Intrepid 1937;1937-1943, Invanhoe 1937;1937-1940, Impulsive 1938;1938-1945
- ex-Turkish Ithuriel class: Ithuriel 1942;1942-1943, Inconstant 1942;1942-1946


HMS Impulsive (1/500), HMS Inglefield D02 (1/1250)
Tribal class
27 ships, 1936-1944: Afridi 1938;1938-1940, Cossack 1938;1938-1941, Zulu 1938;1938-1942, Mohawk 1938;1938-1941, Sikh 1938;1938-1942, Gurkha ex Ghurka 1938;1938-1940, Nubian 1938;1938-1949, Somali 1938;1938-1942, Ashanti 1938;1938-1949, Eskimo 1938;1938-1946, Maori 1939;1939-1941, Matabele 1939;1939-1942, Tartar 1939;1939-1948, Bedouin 1939;1939-1942, Mashona 1939;1939-1941, Punjabi 1939;1939-1942


HMS Tartar F43, HMS Tribal Class Destroyer, HMCS Huron 1944
J, K, N class
24 ships, 1938-1941: Jackal 1939;1939-1942, Jersey 1939;1939-1941, Jervis 1939;1939-1948, Javelin ex Kashmir 1939;1939-1949, Jupiter ex Jubilant 1939;1939-1942, Janus 1939;1939-1944, Juno ex Jamaica 1939;1939-1941, Jaguar 1939;1939-1942, Jubilant (not ordered) -1936;---, Kelly 1939;1939-1941, Kingston 1939;1939-1943, Kandahar 1939;1939-1941, Kashmir ex Javelin 1939;1939-1941, Khartoum 1939;1939-1940, Kelvin 1939;1939-1949, Kipling 1939;1939-1942, Kimberley 1939;1939-1949, Noble ex Piorun ex Nerissa 1941;1946-1955, Napier 1940;1940 / 1945-1940 /1955, Nizam 1940;1940 /1945-1941 /1955, Nestor 1941;1941-1941, Norman 1941;1941 / 1945-1941 / 1958, Noble -1941;--1942, Nonpareil -1941;--1942, Nepal ex Norseman 1942;1942-1955


HMS Kelly / Kipling, HMS Kelly / Kipling, HMS Jupiter G85
Philante



HMS Philante 1940 (1/1250)
Hunt class
83 ships (20 Type I, 33 Type II, 28 Type III, 2 Type IV), 1939-1942,


HMS Atherstone L05 (1942), HMS Fernie 1942
Hunt II class





Basistyp Hunt-II-Destroyer
Hunt III class



Hunt III (1941-45), Raule F217 1964 (1/1250)
Hunt IV class



HMS Brissenden (1/1250)
L and M class
16 ships, 1939-42: Legion 1940;1940-1942, Gurkha ex Larne 1941;1941-1942, Lance 1941;1941-1942, Lightning 1941;1941-1943, Lively 1941;1941-1942, Laforey 1941;1941-1944, Lookout 1942;1942-1948, Loyal 1942;1942-1944, Marne 1941;1941-1959, Matchless 1942;1942-1959, Martin 1942;1942-1942, Milne 1942;1942-1959, Meteor 1942;1942-1959, Musketeer 1942;1942-1955, Mymidon 1942;1942-1942, Mahratta ex Marksman 1943;1943-1944


HMS Legion (1942),
Bausatzkandidat: Legion 2017 annonced by FlyHawk
Town class
50 ships, built 1917-1920, transferred 1940. US-Fourstackers, Caldwell/Wickes/Clemson Class


HMS Burwell H94 (1940) ex USS Laub DD-263, HMS Campbeltown I42 (1942) ex USS Buchanan
Pomone class / 600ts type
1940 seized: French Branlebas (H12), Bouclier (H20), La Cordeliere (H25), La Flore (H63), L'Incomprise (H47), La Melpomene (H56)


La Flore (1/1250), TA9-TA13 (1/1250)
Simoun class / 1500ts type
1940 seized: French Mistral H03 1925;1940-1941, Ouragan H16 1924;1940 / 1941 / 1943-1941 / 1943 / 1944


Simoun (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ ORP Burza (1936)
O and P class
16 ships, 1941-1942: Oribi ex Observer 1941;1941-1946, Offa 1941;1941-1949, Onslow ex Pakenham 1941;1941-1949, Onslaught ex Pathfinder 1942;1942-1951, Opportune 1942;1942-1955, Obdurate 1942;1942-1958, Orwell 1942;1942-1952, Obedient 1942;1942-1958, Paladin 1941;1941-1956, Panther 1941;1941-1943, Pakenham ex Onslow 1942;1942-1943, Partridge 1942;1942-1942, Penn 1942;1942-1949, Pathfinder ex Onslaught 1942;1942-1945, Petard ex Persistent 1942;1942-1956 (Petard has sunk one submarine from each Axis country - German U-559, Italian Uarsciek and the Japanese I-27), Porcupine 1942;1942-1942


HMS Onslow
Q and R class
16 ships, 1941-1942: Quentin 1942;1942-1942, Quiberon -1942;-1942-1942, Rotherham 1942;1942-1949, Quality 1942;!942-1945, Quickmatch -1942;-1942-1942, Redoubt 1942;1942-1949, Quilliam 1942;1942-1945, Racehorse 1942;1942-1949, Raider 1942;1942-1949, Quadrant 1942;1942-1945, Relentless 1942;1942-1950, Queenborough 1942;1942-1945, Quail 1943;1943-1944, Rapid 1943;1943-1952, Roebuck 1943;1943-1952, Rocket 1943;1943-1949


HMS QR class 1942 (1/1250)
S and T class
16 ships, 1942-1943. HMS Savage had an experimental twin gun mount
Scorpion ex Sentinel 1943;1943-1945, Savage 1943;1943-1958, Saumarez 1943;1943-1950, Scourge 1943;1943-1962, Success -1943;-1943-1943, Swift 1943;1943-1944, Serapis 1943;1943-1945, Shark -1944;-1944-1944, Terpsichore 1943;1943-1954, Troubridge 1943;1943-1955, Tuscan 1943;1943-1953, Tumult 1943;1943-1954, Tyrian 1943;1943-1953, Teazer 1943;1943-1952, Termagant 1943;1943-1953, Tenacious 1943;1943-1952


HMS Savage (1/1250)
U and V class
16 ships, 1942-1943:
- U class: Grenville 1943;1943-1953, Ulster 1943;1943-1952, Urchin 1943;1943-1952, Undine 1943;1943-1954, Ulysses 1943;1943-1952, Urania 1944;1944-1953, Ursa 1944;1944-1952, Undaunted 1944;1944-1952
- V class: Hardy 1943;1943-1944, Venus 1943;1943-1953, Vigilant 1943;1943-1952, Kempenfelt ex Valentine 1943;1943-1956, Virago 1943;1943-1952, Verulam 1943;1943-1952, Wakeful ex Zebra 1944;1944-1952, Valentine ex Kempenfelt 1944;1944-19444, Vixen 1944;1944-1944



Bausatzkandidat: WEM Atlantic Models 1/700 HMS Venus in 2017, HMS Urchin R99 (1/1250)
W and Z class
16 ships, 1943-1944:
- W class: Wizard 1944;1944-1954, Wager 1944;1944-1956, Whelp 1944;1944-1953, Wessex ex Zenith 1944;1944-1950, Volage 1944;1944-1952, Wrangler 1944;1944-1951, Whirlwind 1944;1944-1952
- Z class: Myngs 1944;1944-1955, Zambesi 1944;1944-1959, Zest 1944;1944-1954, Zephyr 1944;1944-1958, Zealous 1944;194-1955, Zebra ex Wakeful 1944;1944-1959, Zodiac 1944;1944-1955, Zenith ex Wessex 1944;1944-1955


(von Wikimedia, Autor, Rechte siehe dort)

C class
32 ships, (8 Ca-, 8 Ch-, 8 Co-, 8 Cr-),1943-1945:
- Ca class: Caprice ex Swallow 1944;1944-1979, Cambrian ex Spitfire 1944;1944-1971, Cassandra ex Tourmaline 1944;1944-1967, Caesar ex Ranger 1944;1944-1966, Carron ex Strenuous 1944;1944-1960, Cavalier ex Pellew 1944;1944-1972, Cavendish ex Sibyl 1944;1944-1967, Carysfort ex Piue 1945;1945-1970
- Ch class: Chevron 1945;1945-1969, Chaplet 1945;195-1954, Childers 1945;1945-1963, Chieftain 1946;1946-1955, Chivalrous 1946;1946-1954, Charity 1945;1945-1958, Cheviot 1945;1945-1962, Chequers ex Champion 1945;1945-1966
- Co/Cr class: Comet 1945;1945-1954, Constance 1945;1945-1956, Creole 1946;1946-1956, Crusader 1945;1945-1945, Consort 1946;1946-1961, Crispin ex Craccher 1946;1946-1956, Croziers 1945;1945-1946, Contest 1945;1945-1955, Crown -1945;--1946, Cockade 1945;1945-1964, Cromwell ex Cretan -1945;--1946, Comus 1946;1946-1958, Crescent 1945;1945-1945, Cossack 1945;1945-1961, Crystal 1946;1946-1946, Concord ex Corso 1946;1946-1962
Battle class
- Battle class: Barfleur 1944;1944-1966, Armada 1945;1945-1965, Camperdown 1945;1945-1970, Trafalgar 1945;1945-1970, Hogue 1945;1945-1961, Solebay 1945;1945-1967, Finisterre 1945;1945-1967, Saintes 1946;1946-1962, Lagos 1945;1945-1967, Cadiz 1946;1946-1956, St Kitts 1946;1946-1962, Gravelines 1946;1946-1961, Sluys 1946;1946-1965, Gabbard 1946;1946-1957, St James 1946;1946-1961, Vigo 1946;1946-1964
- Battle II class: Barrosa 1947;1947-1970, Agincourt 1947;1947-1974, Matapan 1947;1947-1971, Aisne 1947;1947-1970, Alamein 1948;1948-1964, Corunna 1947;1947-1974, Dunkirk 1946;1946-1965, Jutland ex Malplaquet 1947;1947-1965, Albuera -1945;--1945, Belleisle -1946;--1945, Mons -1945;--1945, Namur -1945;--1945, Navarino -1945;--1945, Omdurman -1944;--1945, Oudenarde -1945;--1945, San Domingo -1944;--1945
- Battle III class: Jutland -1945;--1945, Poictiers -1946;--1945, River Plate -1945;--1945, Somme -1945;--1945, St Lucia -1945;--1945, Talavera -1945;--1945, Trincomalee -1946;--1945, Waterloo ex Vimiera -1945;--1945, Vimiera (not ordered) -;---, Ypres -;---


HMS Barfleur R80 (1944)
Weapon class
4 ships, 1945-1946: Battleaxe 1947;1947-1964, Crossbow 1948;1948-1966, Broadsword 1948;1948-1966, Scorpion ex Tomahawk 1947;1947-1966, Carronade -1946;--1946, Culverin -1946;--1946, Cutlass -1946;--1946, Dagger -1945;--1945, Howitzer -1945;--1945, Lance ex Rapier -1944;--1945, Longbow -1945;--1945, Rifle -1944;--1945, Spear -1944;--1945, Sword ex Celt -1945;--1945, Claymore -1943;--1945, Dirk -1943;--1945, Grenade -1943;--1944, Halberd -1943;--1944, Musket -1943;--1945, Poniard -1943;--1945
G class / Gael class / Gallant class
Improved Weapon, 1944 cancelled 1945; Guernsey, Gift ex Glowworm ex Guinivere, Gael, Gallant, Gauntlet, Glowworm ex Gift, Grafton, Greyhound
Zerstörer 1934 class
Z 4 1935;1945-1947


Z1 Leberecht Maass 1938, Z3 Max Schultz (Z1-4) 1939 (1/1250)
Zerstörer 1934 A class
Z 10 1936;1946-1949; R 92 ex Z15 1936;1945-1946


Z7 Hermann Schoemann
Zerstörer 1936 A (Mob)
HMS Nonsuch (D107) ex German Z-38
Z30 (type 1936A) was used as target ship


Z37, Z37 1943, Z-Class Z37-Z39, Z38, Z38, Z30 (1942)
Daring class
8 ships, 1949-1952: Decoy ex Dragon 1953;1953-1969, Daring 1952;1952-1971, Diamond 1952;1952-1970, Defender ex Dogstar 1952;1952-1972, Dainty 1953;1953-1971, Delight ex Disdain ex Ypres 1953;1953-1970, Duchess 1952;1952-1964, Diana ex Druid 1954;1954-1969, Danae ex Vimiera -1943;--1945, Decoy -1945;--1945, Delight -1945;--1945, Demon -1945;--1945, Dervish -1945;--1945, Desperate -1945;--1945, Desire -1945;--1945, Diana -1945;--1945


HMS Diana 1958-1964 (1/1250)
1953 class
1 ship, cancelled
County class
8 ships (4 Batch I, 4 Batch II), 1961-1967: Devonshire 1962;1962-1978, Hampshire 1963;1963-1976, Kent 1963;1963-1980, London 1963;1963-1982, Fife 1966;1966-1979, Glamorgan 1966;1966-1986, Norfolk 1970;1970-1982, Antrim 1970;1970-1984


HMS County class Devonshire (1/600),
Bausatzkandidat: HMS Glamorgan, Kent by MT Miniatures
Type 82 Bristol class
1 ship, Bristol 1973;1973-1991


Bausatzkandidat: HMS Bristol by MT Miniatures
Type 42 Sheffield class
14 ships (6 Sheffield, 4 Exeter, 4 Manchester), 1971-1983:
- Sheffield 1975;1975-1982, Birmingham 1976;1976-1999, Coventry 1978;1978-1982, Cardiff 1979;1979-2005, Newcastle 1978;1978-2005, Glasgow 1979;1979-2005,
- Exeter 1980;1980-2009, Southampton 1981;1981-2009, Nottingham 1983;1983-2010, Liverpool 1982;1982-2012
- Manchester 1982;1982-2011, Gloucester 1985;1985-2011, Edinburgh 1985;1985-2013, York 1985;1985-2012


HMS Sheffield D80
Type 45 Daring class
6 ships, all commissioned between 2009-2013: Daring 2009;2009- , Dauntless 2010;2010- , Diamond 2011;2011- , Dragon 2012;2012- , Defender 2012;2013- , Duncan 2013;2013-


HMS Dragon

Fregatten

Z-1/Z-5 Class
NL Z-5-Z8. Z5 wurde HMS Blade H97 im Geleiteinsatz. Z7 H93, Z8 H71


Z-5 (1917)
G-13 class
NL T-Boats G-13 (H35), G-15 (H66) pics: http://forum.worldofwarships.com/index.php?/topic/9373-june-10-focus-g13-class-torpedoboats/
River class
138 ships, 1941-44


HMS River class (1/1250), HMS Swale (K217) (1/1250)
Colony class
21 ships - River wurde in USA als Tacoma weiterentw., ging wiederum an RN als Colony


Ähnlicher Typ HMS River class (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ HMS Swale (K217) (1/1250), USS Tacoma 1943 (1/1250)
Captain class
78 Ships


USS Cannon, Buckley, USS Buckley DE-51 Class, USS Bebas DE-10 (1943)
Loch class
26 ships


HMS Loch Ness 1944 (1/1250)
Bay class
21 Ships; Neudesign Loch als AA Geleit


HMS St. Austell Bay 1945 (1/1250)
Type 15
23 Ships auf WWII destroyer hulls, 1951 (-77)


HMS Volage F41 ex R41 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: HMS Relentless by MT Miniatures
Type 16
10 Ships, 1951(-67)
Type 41 Leopard class
7 Ships, 1953-60(-2013)
Leopard, Lynx -> Bangladesh Abu Bakr, Puma, Jaguar -> Bangladesh Ali Haider, Panther -> INS Brahmaputra, INS Beas, INS Betwa


HMS Leopard 1957 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: HMS Lynx by MT Miniatures
Type 61 Salisbury class
4 Ships, 1952-59(-today)


HMS Salisbury F32
Type 12 Whitby class
6 ships, 1956(-1985)


Ähnlicher Typ HMCS St. Laurent DDH205 (1954) (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: Whitby by MT Miniatures
Type 12M Rothesay class
9 ships

HMS Rothesay F107 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: HMS Plymouth by MT Miniatures
Type 12I Leander class
26 ships, 1963(-early 90s)


HMS Leander (1/600), Falkland Warships (1/600),
Bausatzkandidat: Versions Ikara/Exocet/Charybdis by MT Miniatures
Type 14 Blackwood class
12 ships


HMS Blackwood 1957 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: HMS Blackwood by MT Miniatures
Type 81 Tribal class
7 ships
Type 21 Amazon class
8 ships, 1974


HMS Amazon F169 (1/600), HMS Amazon F169 (1/600)
Type 22 Broadsword class
14 ships



HMS Brilliant F90, HMS Chatham (1/1250)
Type 23 Duke class
16 ships, 1987


HMS Norfolk F230, HMS Iron Duke F234 (1988) (1/1250)
Type 26 Global Combat Ship
Build start 2016, in service planned for 2022


Bausatzkandidat: by Dutch Fleet Naval Miniatures (Shapeways 3D Print)

Korvetten

Flower class
267 ships, 1939-45



HMS Snowberry K166 (1943), HMCS Forest Hill K348 ex HMS Ceamothus
Castle class
44 ships, 1943-44



HMCS Tillsonburg K496 (1/1250)
Bathurst class
1940-44 Australia: Minesweeper, used as corvettes

Sloops

Flower class
1915 Sloop/Minehunter/Gunboats with sub-classes Acacia, Azalea, Arabis and Q-ship groups Aubretias, Anchusas


Hai Chow ex HMS Pentstemon
P-class
Coastal sloops / patrol boats P-type, PC-type 1916;1916-1921


HMS P class 1916 (1/1250)
Kil-class
1917-1919;...


HMS Kil class (1/1250)
Hunt MS class
88 minesweeping sloops built 1916-17, in commission 1917-1962. Subgroups Belvoir, Aberdare (larger)


HMS Hunt 1917 / UJ 2109 1943 (1/1250)
24 class
Minesweeping sloops, based on Flower, double-ended; 1917/18;1917-1946


Heiyo 1944 (1/1250)
Bridgewater class
2 ships, 1928
Hastings class
4+1 ships, 1930
Shoreham class
8 ships, 1930-32


HMS Shoreham (1/1250)
Grimsby class
8+5, 1933-40


HMS Leith (U36) (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: Starling Models 1/700 Grimsby in 2017, HMAS Yarra U77
Kingfisher class
9, 1934-39: First group: HMS Kingfisher, HMS Mallard, HMS Puffin (510 tons).
Second group: HMS Kittiwake, HMS Sheldrake, HMS Widgeon (530 tons).
Third group: HMS Guillemot, HMS Pintail, HMS Shearwater (580 tons).


HMS Kittiwake 1942 (1/600), HMS Kingfisher (1/1250)
Bittern class
3+4, 1934-43
Egret class
3, 1938


HMS Egret (1/1250)
Élan class
French aviso / corvette La Capricieuse, escaped to UK


Élan (1/1250)
Black Swan class
4, 1939-41


Ähnlicher Typ Hipper F214 1959 (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ Scharnhorst F213 1960 (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ HMS Starling
Mod. Black Swan class
30+4,1940-45


Hipper F214 1959 (1/1250), Scharnhorst F213 1960 (1/1250), HMS Starling
Banff class
10, ex USCG Lake-class cutters 1927-31



USCG Lake class, HMS Hartland 1941 ex USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN (1/1250)
Siehe http://www.armouredcarriers.com (891)

Flugzeugträger

Courageous class
Started as battlecruisers in WW1. Courageous 1928-39, Glorious 1928-1940,
Furious (only similar) 1917 aircraft trials, several modifications with small flight decks, 1922-25 big conversion, 1948 scuttled


HMS Courageous 1939, Ähnlicher Typ HMS Glorious 1917 as light Battlecruiser (1/1250)
Argus
(ex-Conte Rosso) 1918-1929, 1938-1944 (44-46 accomodation ship)


HMS Argus, HMS Argus (1/1250)
Vindictive
Started as heavy cruiser Cavendish (Hawkins class). Finished as Vindictive aircraft carrier. 1923 reconversion as cruiser, later training ship, then repair ship, destroyer depot ship. 1944 hit by long-range, circling, "Dackel" aircraft torpedo. 1945 paid off


HMS Vindictive 1938 (1/1250)
Hermes
1919;1924-1942


HMS Hermes 1942, HMS Hermes 1/1250 (1/1250), HMS Hermes 1942, HMS Hermes 1940 (Richelieu attack)
Eagle
(ex-Almirante Cochrane) 1918;1924-1942




HMS Eagle (1/1250), HMS Canada 1915 (1/1250), HMS Eagle 1942
Ark Royal
1938-1941


HMS Ark Royal
Illustrious class
Class built in 3 groups:
1.group Formidable 1940-53, Illustrious 1940-56, Victorious 1941-69 (12.42 - 9.43 loaned to USN with Code Name USS Robin)
2.group: Indomitable 1941-55,
3.group (Implacable class): Implacable 1944-1955, Indefatigable 1944-1956


HMS Victorious (1945)
Unicorn
light carrier and aircraft repair ship 1943-1953


HMS Unicorn 1943/59
Audacious class
Eagle (R05) ex Audacious 1946-1972, Ark Royal R09 ex Irresistible 1950-1979
cancelled Eagle , Africa (reordered as Malta class, cancelled 45)


HMS Eagle (R05)
Malta class
big fleet carriers cancelled 1945. Africa, Gibraltar, Malta, New Zealand


Bausatzkandidat: http://ihphobby.tripod.com/shippages/malta.html
Colossus / Majestic class
Colossus=>French Arromanches, Glory, Ocean, Perseus, Pioneer, Theseus, Triumph (1965:Repair ship), Venerable=>HNLMS Karel Doorman =>ARA Veinticinco de Mayo , Vengeance=>HMAS Vengeance=>Brazil Minas Gerais , Warrior =>HMCS Warrior=>ARA Independencia
Hercules=>INS Vikrant, (Leviathan not finished), Magnificent=>HMCS Magnificent, Majestic=>HMAS Melbourne, Powerful=>HMCS Bonaventure, Terrible=>HMAS Sydney



HMS Glory R62 1945 (1/1250), Arromanches 1946/56
Centaur class
Albion R07 1954-1972, Bulwark R08 1954-1981, Centaur R06 1953-1973, Hermes R12 59-85;87 => INS Viraat
cancelled 45: Monmouth, Polyphemus, Arrogant, Hermes


HMS Centaur R06 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: Orange Hobby Viraat in 2017
CVA-01
large fleet carrier design 1962, cancelled, proposed names Queen Elizabeth, Duke of Edinburgh
Invincible class
1980-2014 Invincible R05 1980-2011, Illustrious R06 1982-2015, Ark Royal R07 ex Indomitable 1985-2013


HMS Invincible
Queen Elizabeth class
2016... Queen Elizabeth , Prince of Wales


Bausatzkandidat: by Shapeways/Dutch Fleet Naval Miniatures 1/700 221$, 1/1800 23$

Geleitträger

Archer
USS Long Island class
Audacity
ex German Hannover
Avenger class
like USS Charger class. Avenger, Biter (=> Dixmude), Dasher



HMS Biter 1944, HMS Biter 1942 (1/1250)
Attacker class
'= 1st group of US Bogue class


USS Bogue CVE-9/AVG-9
Ruler class
'= 2nd group of US Bogue class


Ähnlicher Typ USS Bogue CVE-9/AVG-9
Activity
ex Empire Activity cargo
Pretoria castle class
ex AMC
Nairana class

MAC Aircraft Carrier
Empire MacAlpine, Empire MacAndrew, Empire MacCabe, Empire MacCallum, Empire MacColl, Empire MacDermott, Empire MacKay, Empire MacKendrick, Empire MacKenzie, Empire MacMahon, Empire MacRae, (Empire MacSorley cancelled)
MAC means crew civil, only air crew were naval personnely
Triple twelve oil tankers: Acavus, Adula, Alexia, Amastra, Anclyus, Gadila (Netherland manned), Macoma, Miralda, Rapana



Empire MacRae 1943 (1/1250), Gadila
Atlantic Conveyor
1982 + in Falkland war


Atlantic Conveyor 1982

LPD, LPH

Einige der Flottenträger wurden umgebaut/genutzt als Commando Carrier oder Amphibious Helicopter Carrier
Fearless class LPD
1965-2002 Fearless L10, Intrepid L11


HMS Fearless (1/600), HMS Fearless (1/600)
Ocean class LPH
1998-… Ocean L12 on base of Invincible-class


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Invincible
Albion class LPD
2003-… Albion L14, Bulwark L15
Bay class (Enforcer Design)
Largs Bay, Lyme Bay, Mounts Bay, and Cardigan Bay. Largs Bay 2011 to Australia

Seaplane carriers, FCS, CAM

Hermes
1899-1914 ex protected cruiser Highflyer class conv. to seaplane tender


HMS Highflyer 1899 (1/1250)
Empress
Seaplane carrier ex packet ship
Riviera
Seaplane carrier ex packet ship
Engadine
Seaplane carrier ex packet ship


HMS Engadine (1/1250)
HMS Ark Royal (1914)
Seaplane tender. 1914-1944. 1934 renamed Pegasus as training ship and transport, then FCS conversion (see Pegasus class)


HMS Ark Royal / Pegasus 1914 (1/1250)
Ben-my-Chree
Seaplane carrier ex packet ship
Campania
Seaplane tender and aircraft carrier, ex ocean liner. 1892/1915-1918


HMS Campania 1916 (1/1250)
Raven II
seaplane carrier ex German freighter Rabenfels. Finally Japan freighter. 1903-1945, as HMS Raven II 1915-1917
Anne
seaplane carrier ex German frighter Aenne Rickmers. 1911-1958, as HMS 1915-1917
Vindex
seaplane carrier 1905-1954, as seaplane carrier 1915-1919
Manxman
seaplane tender
Pegasus (1917)
seaplane carrier, aircraft carrier 1917-31
Nairana
seaplane carrier ex ferry
Pegasus class FCS
Fighter Catapult Ships FCS were also called Catapult Armed Ships. The FCS were called the Pegasus class, even not similar to each other.
Pegasus ex Ark Royal: 1914 HMS Ark Royal seaplane tender; 1934 renamed Pegasus; converted 1940 with catapult
Springbank: 1926 Auxilliary AA cruiser; 1940 converted (Fairey Fulmar!); 1941 sunk
Ariguani 1926, converted 1940; ex Ocean Boarding Vessel
Maplin Converted 1940; her Hurricat of 804. Sqn was the first to destroy an enemy, a Fw 200, in August 1941
Patia 1922, converted 1941; ex Ocean Boarding Vessel, lost 1941 by bombing attack


HMS Springbank 1941 (1/1250)
CAM ships
8 from private owners: Daghestan, Daltonhall, Eastern City, Helencrest, Kafiristan, Michael E (sunk), Novelist, Primrose Hill (sunk); 27 Empire ships: Empire Burton (sunk), Empire Clive, Empire Darwin, Empire Day, Empire Dell (sunk), Empire Eve (sunk), Empire Faith, Empire Flame, Empire Foam, Empire Franklin, Empire Gale, Empire Heath, Empire Hudson (sunk), Empire Lawrence (sunk), Empire Moon, Empire Morn, Empire Ocean, Empire Rainbow (sunk), Empire Ray, Empire Rowan (sunk), Empire Shackleton (sunk), Empire Spray, Empire Spring (sunk), Empire Stanley, Empire Sun, Empire Tide, Empire Wave (sunk)


CAM Ship Empire B mit Hurricane
HMS Albatross, Seaplane carrier
1926


Bausatzkandidat: Albatross by Niko

Schlachtschiffe

HMS Victory
1765-today. 104-gun ship of the line. Flagship of Lord Nelson in the battle of Trafalgar. Today museum and Flagship of the First Sea Lord since 2012


HMS Victory (1/600|1/700)


HMS Eagle
paddle corvette 1851;1864-1869 1920 t; 75,66 m L., dt. Rad-Korvette Danzig; 1863 brit. Eagle; 1864 Shogunats-Fl.; 6.1869 +


SMS Danzig (1/1250)


Trafalgar class
1890-1911. Trafalgar, Nile. SU Navarin built on same design.


Navarin (1/1250)
Royal Sovereign class
Royal Sovereign ;1892-1913, Empress of India ex HMS Renown ;1893-1913, Repulse ;1894-1911, Royal Oak ;1894-1914, Resolution ;1893-1914, Ramillies ;1893-1913, Revenge 1915:HMS Redoubtable ;1894-1919
Hood class
Hood ;1893-1911
Centurion class
Centurion ;1894-1910, Barfleur ;1894-1910
Renown class
Renown ;1897-1914
Majestic class
Majestic ;1895-1915, Magnificient ;1895-1921, Jupiter ;1897-1920, Hannibal ;1898-1920, Victorious ;1896-1922, Mars ;1897-1921, Prince George ;1896-1921, Caesar ;1898-1921, Illustrious ;1898-1920


Ähnlicher Typ Shikishima 1900, HMS Mars 1897
Canopus class
Canopus ;1899-1920, Albion ;1901-1919, Glory ;1900-1922, Goliath ;1900-1915, Ocean ;1900-1915, Vengeance ;1902-1921


HMS Goliath (1/1250)
Formidable class
Formidable ;1901-1915, Irresistible ;1902-1915, Implacable ;1901-1921


Ähnlicher Typ Shikishima 1900, Ähnlicher Typ HMS Mars 1897, Ähnlicher Typ Asahi (1/1250)
London class
London ;1902-1920, Bulwark ;1902-1914, Venerable ;1902-1920, Queen ;1904-1920, Prince of Wales ;1904-1920


HMS London 1902 (1/1250)
Duncan class
Duncan ;1903-1920, Albemarle ;1903-1919, Cornwallis ;1904-1917, Exmouth ;1903-1920, Montagu ;1903-1906, Russell ;1903-1916


HMS Duncan 1903 (1/1250)
King Edward VII class
King Edward VII ;1905-1916, Africa ;1906-1920, Britannia ;1906-1918, Commonwealth ;1905-1921, Dominion ;1905-1921, Hibernia ;1907-1921, Hindustan ;1905-1921, New Zealand 1911:HMS Zealandia ;1905-1921


HMS Africa 1905 (1/1250)
Swiftsure class
Ex Chile. Vor Fertigstellung von UK gekauft. Swiftsure ex Constitucion ;1904-1920, Triumph ex Libertad ;1904-1915


HMS Triumph ex Libertad (1/1250)
Lord Nelson class
Lord Nelson ;1908-1920, Agamemnon ;1908-1927


HMS Lord Nelson (1/1250)
Dreadnought class
Dreadnought ;1906-1920


HMS Dreadnought (1/1250)
Bellerophon class
Bellerophon ;1909-1921, Temeraire ;1909-1921, Superb ;1909-1922


HMS Superb 1909 (1/1250)
St. Vincent class
St Vincent ;1909-1921, Collingwood ;1910-1922, Vanguard ;1910-1917


HMS Vanguard 1909 (1/1250)
Neptune class
Neptune ;1911-1922


HMS Neptune 1911 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: Neptune by Kombrig (announced for 2017)
Colossus class
Colossus ;1911-1920, Hercules ;1911-1921


HMS Colossus 1911 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: Colossus by Kombrig (announced for 2017)
Orion class
Orion ;1912-1922, Monarch ex King George V ;1912-1922, Thunderer ;1912-1926, Conqueror ;1913-1922


HMS Orion 1912 (1/1250)
King George V class
King George V ex Royal George ;1912-1926, Centurion ;1913-1927, Audacious ;1913-1914, Ajax ;1913-1926


HMS Ajax 1913 (1/1250)
Iron Duke class
1912-1946, 25000t, 10x34,9cm: Iron Duke ;1914-1939, Marlborough ;1914-1930, Benbow ;1914-1931, Emperor of India ex Delhi ;1914-1931


HMS Iron Duke (1/600), HMS Iron Duke
Agincourt class
Agincourt ex Sultan Osman I ex Rio de Janeiro ;1914-1922


HMS Agincourt 1914 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: Agincourt by Combrig
Erin class
Erin ex turkey Resadiye ex turkey Resad V ;1914-1920


HMS Erin ex Resadiye (1/1250)
Canada class
Chilean battleship design based on Iron Duke
Canada ex chil. Almirante Latorre ex chil. Libertad ex chil. Valparaiso ;1915-1920...1920 chil. Almirante Latorre, India ;-ex chil. "Almirante Cochrane", 11.13 ex "Constitucion", 13 ex Santiago 1914-; 1924 Aircraft Carrier Eagle -1942


HMS Canada 1915 (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ HMS Iron Duke (1/600), HMS Eagle (1/1250)
Queen Elizabeth class
1914-1947; 27500/36500t;8x38cm: Queen Elizabeth ;1915-1948, Warspite ;1915-1946, Barham ;1915-1941, Valiant ;1916-1948, Malaya ;1916-1948
cancelled: Agincourt ;-1914--


HMS Barham 1941
Revenge class
1916-1949; 29150-33500t; 8x38cm: Revenge ex Renown ;1916-1948, Royal Oak ;1916-1939, Royal Sovereign ;1916 1949-1944 (44-49 USSR Arkhangelsk) 1949, Resolution ;1916-1948, Ramillies ;1917-1948, (Renown, Repulse redesigned as seperate class)


HMS Royal Oak
Nelson class
1927-1947; 34000-41000; 9x40,6cm: Nelson ;1927-1948, Rodney ;1927-1948


HMS Nelson
King George V class
1940-1951; 42000t, 10x36cm: King George V ;1940-1957, Prince of Wales ;1941-1941, Duke of York ex Anson ;1941-1957, Anson ex Jellicoe ;1942-1957, Howe ex Beatty ;1942-1957


HMS Duke of York 9.1941, HMS Duke of York, HMS Duke of York
Lion class; never completed
43000t, 9x40,6cm: Lion ;-1939-1945; Temeraire ;-1939-1945 Thunderer ;-1939-1941 Conqueror ;-1939-1941


Bausatzkandidat: GHQ 1/2400
Vanguard class
44500-51000t, 8x40,6cm Vanguard ;1946-1960


HMS Vanguard 1946, HMS Vanguard 1946 (1/1250)

Schlachtkreuzer

Invincible class
Invincible ;1908-1916, Inflexible ;1908-1920, Indomitable ;1908-1920


HMS Inflexible 1909, HMS Invincible 1908 (1/1250)
Indefatigable class
Indefatigable ;1911-1916, New Zealand ;1912-1922


HMS New Zealand 1912 (1/1250)
Lion class
Lion ;1912-1922, Princess Royal ;1912-1922, Queen Mary ;1913-1916


HMS Lion (1/1250)
Tiger class
Tiger ;1914-1931; not ordered: Leopard


HMS Tiger 1916 (1/1250)
Renown class
1916-1945, 6x15'', Renown ;1916-1948, Repulse ;1916-1941


HMS Renown
Courageous class
1916 light Battle Cruisers, later converted to aircraft carriers: Courageous, Glorious, Furious




HMS Glorious 1918 as light Battlecruiser, HMS Glorious 1917 as light Battlecruiser (1/1250), HMS Furious 1917 (1/1250)
Admiral class
Hood ;1920-1941; never completed: Rodney ;-1916--1917, Howe ;-1916--1917, Anson ;-1917-1917


HMS Hood
Incomparable class; never ordered
HMS Incomparable ;---
(G3) Invincible class, never completed
Invincible ;-1921-1922; Indomitable ;-1921--1922, Inflexible ;-1921--1922, Indefatigable ;-1921-1922


Bausatzkandidat: http://ihphobby.tripod.com/shippages/appinvincible.html

Monitore

Humber class
Build for Brazil, cancelled, bought by RN; Humber ex Javary;1914-1920, then crane barge till after WW2, Mersey  ex Madeira;1914-1921, Severn  ex Solimoes;1914-1921


HMS Humber (1/1250)
Insect class
Aphis Bee Cicala Cockchafer Cricket Glowworm Gnat Ladybird Mantis Moth (to IJN as Suma) Scarab Tarantula; 1915;1915-1949


Suma 1942 ex HMS Moth, HMS Aphis (1/1250)
M 15 class
M15-M28 1915-1919; M22 as minelayer, 12/1925- Medea -1938
M 29 class
M29-M33 1915-1924 (-1946)


HMS M29 (1/1250)
Abercrombie class
Abercrombie ex General Abercrombie ex M1 ex Admiral Farragut ex Farragut ;1915-1919, Havelock ex M2 ex General Grant ;1915-1919, Raglan exLord Raglan ex M3 ex Robert E. Lee ;1915-1918, Roberts ex Earl Roberts ex M4 ex Stonewll Jackson ;1915-1919
Lord Clive class
Sir John Moore Ex M5 ;1915-1919, Lord Clive ex Clive ex M6 ;1915-1927, General Craufurd Ex Craufurd ex M7 ;1915-1919, Earl of Peterborough Ex M8 ;1915-1919, General Wolfe ex Sir James Wolfe ex Wolfe ex M9 ;1915-1921, Prince Rupert Ex M10 ;1915-1918, Prince Eugene Ex M11 ;1915-1921, Sir Thomas Picton ex Picton ex M12 ;1915-1921


HMS Sir John Moore 1915 (1/1250)
Marshal class
Marshal Ney Ex M13 ;1915-1919, Marshal Soult Ex M14 ;1915-1924
Erebus class
Erebus ;1916-1945, Terror ;1916-1941
Glatton class
Björgvin 1914;1918;1918/1926 in build for UK, requisioned by Norway, finished 1918, should be passed to UK as HMS Glatton, but destroyed by fire, Nidaros 1914;1918;1926 in built for UK, purchased by Norway, finished 1918 passed to UK as HMS Gorgon


HMS Glatton 1918 (1/1250)
Roberts class
Roberts ;1941-1945, Abercrombie ;1943-1946


HMS Abercrombie

Kreuzer

Siehe auch http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_cruiser_classes_of_the_Royal_Navy

Komplettliste

Shannon class
armoured cruiser
Shannon ;1877-1899
Nelson class
armoured cruiser
Nelson ;1881-1901, Northampton ;1878-1894
Imperieuse class
armoured cruiser
Imperieuse ;1886-1905, Warspite ;1888-1905
Orlando class
armoured cruiser
Orlando ;1888--1905, Aurora ;1899--1907, Galatea ;1889--1905, Immortalite ;1889--1907, Narcissus ;1889--1906, Undaunted ;1889--1907
Blake class
first class protected cruiser
Blake ;1892-1907, Blenheim ;1894-1907
Edgar class
first class protected cruiser
Edgar ;1893-1921, Crescent ;1894-1921, Endymion ;1894-1920, Gibraltar ;1894-1923, Grafton ;1894-1920, Hawke ;1893-1914, Royal Arthur ex Centaur ;1893-1921, St George ;1894-1920, Theseus ;1896-1921
Powerful class
first class protected cruiser
Powerful ;1897-1915, Terrible ;1898-1915
Diadem class
first class protected cruiser
Diadem ;1898-1921, Amphitrite ;1901-1920, Andromeda ;1899--1956, Ariadne ;1902-1917, Europa ;1899-1920, Niobe ;1898-1922, Spartiate ;1903--1932
Cressy class
first class armoured cruiser
Cressy ;1901-1914, Aboukir ;1902-1914, Bacchante ;1902-1920, Euryalus ;1904-1920, Hogue ;1902-1920, Sutlej ;1902-1921


HMS Hogue (1/1250)
Drake class
first class armoured cruiser
Drake ;1903-1917, Good Hope ex Africa ;1902-1914, King Alfred ;1903-1920, Leviathan ;1903-1920


HMS Good Hope (1/1250)
Astraea class
first class protected cruiser
Astraea ;1895-1920, Bonaventure ;1894-1920, Cambrian ;1893-1923, Charybdis ;1896-1922, Flora ;1893-1922, Forte ;1893-1914, Fox ;1896-1920, Hermione ;1896--1940
Monmouth class
first class armoured cruiser
Monmouth ;1903-1914, Bedford ;1903-1910, Berwick ;1903-1920, Cornwall ;1904-1920, Cumberland ;1904-1921, Donegal ;1903-1920, Essex ;1904-1921, Kent ;1903-1920, Lancaster ;1904-1920, Suffolk ;1904-1920


HMS Monmouth (1/1250)
Devonshire class
first class armoured cruiser
Devonshire ;1905-1921, Antrim ;1905-1922, Argyll ;1905-1915, Carnarvon ;1905-1921, Hampshire ;1905-1916, Roxburgh ;1905-1921


HMS Argyll 1905 (1/1250)
Duke of Edinburgh class
first class armoured cruiser
Duke of Edinburgh ;1906-1920, Black Prince ;1906-1916


HMS Black Prince 1906 (1/1250)
Warrior class
first class armoured cruiser
Warrior ;1906-1916, Achilles ;1907-1921, Cochrane ;1907-1918, Natal ;1907-1915


Bausatzkandidat: NAVIS Schiff 1:1250 GB. Panzerkreuzer " NATAL " NM 131 N
Minotaur class
first class armoured cruiser
Minotaur ;1908-1920, Defence ;1908-1916, Shannon ;1908-1922; Orion cancelled 1909


HMS Defence (1/1250)
Iris class
dispatch vessel 2nd class cruiser
Iris ;1879-1905, Mercury ;1879-1905
Leander class
2nd class cruiser
Leander ;1885--1920, Amphion ;1887-1906, Arethusa ;1886-1905, Phaeton ;1886--1947


HMS Amphion 1887 (1/1250)
Mersey class
2nd class cruiser
Mersey ;1887-1905, Severn ;1888-1905, Thames ;1888--1947, Forth ;1889--1921
Medea class
2nd class cruiser
Medea ;1889-1914, Marathon ;1889-1905, Magicienne ;1889-1905, Medusa ;1889--1920, Melpomene ;1890-1905
Apollo class
2nd class cruiser, later minelayers
Apollo ;1892-1920, Aeolus ;1894-1914, Andromache ;1892-1920, Brilliant ;1893-1918, Indefatigable ;1892-1913, Intrepid ;1894-1918, Iphigenia ;1892-1918, Latona ;1893-1920, Melampus ;1892-1910, Naiad ;1893-1922, Pique ;1892-1911, Rainbow ;1892-1920, Retribution ;1892-1911, Sappho ;1893-1921, Scylla ;1892-1914, Spartan ;1892--1931, Sybille ;1892-1901, Terpsichore ;1892-1914, Thetis ;1892-1918, Tribune ;1892-1911


Ähnlicher Typ Hai Yung 1897
Astraea class
2nd class cruiser
Astraea ;1895-1920, Bonaventure ;1894-1920, Cambrian ;1894-1923, Charybdis ;1896-1922, Flora ;1894-1922, Forte ;1894-1914, Fox ;1896-1920, Hermione ;1896--1940
Eclipse class
2nd class cruiser
Eclipse ;1897-1921, Diana ;1897-1919, Dido ;1898-1919, Doris ;1897-1919, Isis ;1898-1920, Juno ;1897-1920, Minerva ;1897-1920, Talbot ;1896-1921, Venus ;1897-1921
Arrogant class
2nd class cruiser
Arrogant ;1898-1919, Furious ;1898-1915, Gladiator ;1899-1908, Vindictive ;1900-1918


HMS Vindictive 1918 (1/1250)
Highflyer class
2nd class cruiser
Highflyer ;1899-1921 (sunk AMC SS Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse), Hermes ;1899-1914 (conv. to seaplane tender), Hyacinth ;1900-1923


HMS Highflyer 1899 (1/1250)
Challenger class
2nd class cruiser
Challenger ;1904-1920, Encounter ;1905-1912
Surprise class
dispatch vessel 3rd class cruiser
Surprise 1913:Alacrity ;1886-1919, Alacrity ;1886-1913
Scout class
torpedo cruiser 3rd class cruiser
Scout ;1885-1904, Fearless ;1887-1905
Archer class
torpedo cruiser 3rd class cruiser
Archer ;1888-1905, Brisk ;1888-1906, Cossack ;1889-1905, Mohawk ;1890-1905, Porpoise ;1888-1905, Racoon ;1888-1905, Serpent ;1888-1890, Tartar ;1891-1906
Barracouta class
3rd class cruiser
Barracouta ;1890-1905, Barrosa ;1890-1905, Blanche ;1890-1905, Blonde ;1890-1905
Barham class
3rd class cruiser
Barham ;1890-1914, Bellona ;1891-1906
Pearl class
3rd class cruiser
Pearl ;1892-1906, Katoomba ex Pandora ;1891-1906, Mildura ex Pelorus ;1891-1906, Pallas ;1891-1906, Phoebe ;1892-1906, Philomel ;1891-1914, Ringarooma ex Psyche ;1891-1906, Tauranga ex Phoenix ;1891-1906, Wallaroo ex Persian ;1891-1906
Pelorus class
3rd class cruiser
Pelorus ;1897-1920, Pandora ;1901-1913, Pegasus ;1899-1914, Perseus ;1901-1914, Pactolus ;1898-1921, Pioneer ;1900-1912, Pomone ;1899-1922, Prometheus ;1899-1914, Proserpine ;1899-1919, Psyche ;1900-1915, Pyramus ;1900-1920


HMS Pegasus (1/1250)
Gem class
3rd class cruiser
Amethyst ;1905-1920, Diamond ;1905-1921, Sapphire ;1905-1921, Topaze ;1904-1921; 4 more cancelled


HMS Topaze 1904 (1/1250)
Adventure class
scout cruiser
Adventure ex Eddystone ;1905-1920, Attentive ;1905-1920


Ähnlicher Typ Bahia 1938 (1/1250)
Forward class
scout cruiser
Forward ;1905-1921, Foresight ;1905-1920
Pathfinder class
scout cruiser
Pathfinder ex Fastnet ;1905-1914, Patrol ;1905-1920


HMS Patrol (1/1250)
Sentinel class
scout cruiser
Sentinel ex Inchkeith ;1905-1923, Skirmisher ;1905-1920
Boadicea class
scout cruiser
Boadicea ;1909-1921, Bellona ;1910-1921


HMS Boadicea 1918 (1/1250)
Blanche class
scout cruiser
Blanche ;1910-1921, Blonde ;1911-1920
Town class / Bristol group
light cruiser
Bristol ;1910-1921, Glasgow ;1910-1921, Gloucester ;1910-1921, Liverpool ;1910-1921, Newcastle ;1910-1921


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Chester 1916
Town class / Weymouth group
light cruiser
Weymouth ;1911-1928, Falmouth ;1911-1916, Dartmouth ;1911-1930, Yarmouth ;1912-1929



Bausatzkandidat: NAVIS Schiff 1:1250 GB. Kreuzer " FALMOUTH " NM 146 N, Ähnlicher Typ HMS Chester 1916
Active class
light cruiser
Active ;1911-1920, Amphion ;1913-1914, Fearless ;1913-1921


HMS Amphion 1913 (1/1250)
Town class / Chatham group
light cruiser
Chatham ;1912 1924-1920 1925, Dublin ;1913-1926, Southampton ;1912-1926
plus HMAS Melbourne, HMAS Sydney, HMAS Brisbane


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Chester 1916
Town class / Birmingham group
light cruiser
Birmingham ;1914-1931, Lowestoft ;1914-1931, Nottingham ;1914-1916
plus HMAS Adelaide


HMS Nottingham 1914 (1/1250), Ähnlicher Typ HMS Chester 1916, Ähnlicher Typ Republica / Navarra / Reina Victoria Eugenia (1/1250)
Arethusa class
light cruiser
Arethusa ;1914-1916, Aurora ;1914-1920, Undaunted ;1914-1923, Galatea ;1914-1921, Inconstant ;1915-1922, Penelope ;1914-1924, Phaeton ;1915-1923, Royalist ;1915-1922


HMS Arethusa 1914 (1/1250)
C class / Caroline group
light cruiser, 3 funnels
Caroline ;1914-1924, Carysfort ;1915-1931, Cleopatra ;1915-1931, Comus ;1915-1933, Conquest ;1915-1930, Cordelia ;1915-1923


HMS Comus 1915 (1/1250)
C class / Calliope group
light cruiser, 2 funnels
Calliope ;1915-1931, Champion ;1915-1919


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Comus 1915 (1/1250)
C class / Cambrian class
light cruiser, 2 funnels
Cambrian ;1916-1934, Canterbury ;1916-1913, Castor ;1915-1936, Constance ;1916-1936


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Comus 1915 (1/1250)
Town class / Birkenhead group
light cruiser planned for Greece
Birkenhead ;ex Antinavarchos Kountouriotis 1915-1921, Chester ;ex Lambros Katsonis 1916-1921; both planned for Greece, bought by RN


HMS Chester 1916
C class / Centaur group
light cruiser
Centaur ;1916-1934, Concord ;1916-1935


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Comus 1915 (1/1250)
Courageous class
large light cruiser
Courageous ;1916-1924, Glorious ;1916-1920


HMS Glorious 1917 as light Battlecruiser (1/1250)
Furious class
large light cruiser
Furious ;1917-1917
C class / Caledon group
light cruiser, 2 funnels
Caledon ;1917-1948, Calypso ;1917-1940, Caradoc ;1917-1946, Cassandra ;1917-1918


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Comus 1915 (1/1250)
C class / Ceres group
light cruiser
Ceres ;1917-1944, Cardiff ex Caprice ;1917-1940, Coventry ex Corsair ;1918-1942, Curacoa ;1918-1942, Curlew ;1917-1940


HMS Coventry 1940, Ähnlicher Typ HMS Comus 1915 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: WEM Atlantic Models 1/700 HMS Curacao in 2017,
Bausatzkandidat: WEM Atlantic Models 1/700 HMS Coventry in 2017
Glory IV
1918.1921 ex SU Askold 1900


Askold / HMS Glory IV
C class / Capetown or Carlisle group
light cruiser
Capetown ;1922-1943, Cairo ;1919-1942, Calcutta ;1919-1941, Carlisle ex Cawnpore ;1918-1944, Colombo ;1919-1948


Ähnlicher Typ HMS Comus 1915 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: WEM Atlantic Models 1/700 HMS Calcutta in 2017
D class / Danae class
light cruiser
Danae ;1918 1946-1944 1948, Dragon ;1918-1943, Dauntless ;1918-1943, Delhi ;1918-1948, Despatch ;1922-1946, Diomede ;1922-1946, Dunedin ;1919 1937-1924 1941, Durban ;1921-1944
cancelled 1918: Daedalus, Daring, Desperate, Dryad


ORP Conrad,
Bausatzkandidat: Dragon, Conrad and Danae 1918 fit by HP, aber eigentlich wie Conrad 3266
Hawkins class
heavy cruiser
Hawkins ;1919-1944, Frobisher ;1924-1947, Raleigh ;1921-1922, Effingham ;1925-1940, Vindictive ex Cavendish ;1926-1940 see aircraft carrier Vindictive


HMS Hawkins 1942
E class / Emerald class
light cruiser
Emerald ;1925-1948, Enterprise ;1926-1946, Euphrates ;-1918-1918



HMS Emerald (1/1250), HMS Enterprise
County class / Kent group
heavy cruiser
Kent ;1928-1948, Berwick ;1928-1948, Suffolk ;1928-1948, Cumberland ;1928-1959, Cornwall ;1928-1942
plus HMAS Australia, HMAS Canberra


HMS Suffolk (1/600)
County class / London group
heavy cruiser
London ;1929-1949, Devonshire ;1929-1946, Shropshire ;1929-1943, Sussex ;1929-1950


HMS London after rebuild 1942,
Bausatzkandidat: WEM Atlantic Models 1/700 HMS London in 2017
County class / Norfolk group
heavy cruiser
Norfolk ;1930-1950, Dorsetshire ;1930-1942

HMS Dorsetshire 1934 **
York class
heavy cruiser
York ;1930-1941; Exeter ;1931-1942


HMS Exeter,
Bausatzkandidat: Niko 1/700 Exeter
County class / Surrey class
heavy cruiser
Surrey ;-1929-1930, Northumberland ;-1929-1930
Leander class / Leander group
light cruiser
Leander ;1933 1944-1937 1949, Achilles ;1933 1946-1936 1948, Orion ;1934-1949, Neptune ;1934-1941, Ajax ;1935-1949


HMS Ajax 1942,
Bausatzkandidat: Ajax, Achilles 2017 annonced by FlyHawk
Leander class / Amphion or Phaeton group
light cruiser
Phaeton ;1935-1935 während des Baus 1935 an Australien übergeben (HMAS Sydney), Apollo ;1936-1938 1938 als HMAS Hobart an Australien, Amphion ;1936-1939 1939 an Australien (HMAS Perth, D29)


HMAS Sydney
Arethusa class
light cruiser
Arethusa ;1935-1950, Galatea ;1935-1941, Penelope ;1936-1944, Aurora ;1937-1948


HMS Arethusa 1945
Town class: Southampton sub-class
light cruiser
Southampton ex Polyphemus ;1937-1941, Newcastle ex Minotaur ;1937-1959, Sheffield ;1937-1967, Glasgow ;1937-1958, Birmingham ;1937-1960


Bausatzkandidat: Sheffield by Arsenal 700
Town class: Gloucester sub-class
light cruiser
Liverpool ;1938-1958, Manchester ;1938-1942, Gloucester ;1939-1941
Town class: Edinburgh sub-class
light cruiser
Edinburgh ;1939-1942, Belfast ;1939-1963


HMS Belfast (1/600)
Dido class
antiaircraft cruiser
Dido ;1940-1957, Bonaventure ;1940-1941, Naiad ;1940-1942, Phoebe ;1940-1956, Hermione ;1941-1942, Euryalus ;1941-1959, Cleopatra ;1941-1958, Charybdis ;1941-1943, Sirius ;1942-1956, Scylla ;1942-1950, Argonaut ;1942-1955


HMS Naiad (1940)
Dido class / Bellona group
antiaircraft cruiser
Spartan ;1943-1944, Royalist ;1943-1956, Bellona ;1943 1956-1948 1958, Black Prince ;1943 1961-1946 1961, Diadem ;1944-1956
Crown Colony class: Fiji group
light cruiser
Fiji ;1940-1941, Kenya ;1940-1962, Nigeria ;1940-1954, Mauritius ;1941-1965, Trinidad ;1941-1942, Gambia ;1942 1946-1942 1968, Jamaica ;1942-1960, Bermuda ;1942-1963


HMS Trinidad (1942)
Crown Colony class: Ceylon group
light cruiser (without X turret)
Uganda ;1943-1944, Newfoundland ;1943-1959, Ceylon ;1943-1959
Minotaur class
1944-1958, Swiftsure Minotaur=>HMCS Ontario, Superb (Hawke cancelled)
Completed as Tiger class: Defence=>Lion, Bellerophon / Tiger, Blake / Tiger / Blake



Bausatzkandidat: Swiftsure by HP
, HMS Superb cruiser (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: WEM Atlantic Models 1/700 HMS Swiftsure in 2017
Tiger class
Tiger, Lion, Blake (see Minotaur class); 1959-1979




HMS Tiger C20, HMS Tiger 1959 (1/1250), HMS Lion 1960

Ausschnitt Kreuzer in WW2

Schwere Kreuzer
Hawkins class
1919-1949; Hawkins, Raleigh, Frobisher, Effingham, Vindictive (see aircraft carrier Vindictive)


HMS Hawkins 1942
County class
1928-1959,
Kent subclass: Suffolk Cornwall Cumberland Kent Berwick. Royal Australian Navy: Australia Canberra
London subclass: London Devonshire Sussex Shropshire, Royal Australian Navy: Shropshire
Norfolk subclass Norfolk Dorsetshire


HMS Suffolk (1/600), HMS Dorsetshire 1934 **
York class
York, Exeter


HMS Exeter
Town class
Southampton class: Birmingham Glasgow Newcastle Sheffield Southampton
Gloucester class: Gloucester Liverpool Manchester
Edinburgh class: Belfast Edinburgh


HMS Belfast (1/600)
Crown Colony class
Fiji group: Fiji, Nigeria => Indian Mysore, Mauritius, Kenya, Trinidad, Jamaica, Gambia => HMNZS Gambia, Bermuda
Ceylon group: Ceylon => Peru BAP Coronel Bolognesi, Uganda => HMCS Uganda, Newfoundland => Peru BAP Almirante Grau


HMS Trinidad (1942)
Minotaur class
1944-1958, Swiftsure Minotaur=>HMCS Ontario, Superb (Hawke cancelled)
Completed as Tiger class: Defence=>Lion, Bellerophon / Tiger, Blake / Tiger / Blake


Bausatzkandidat: Swiftsure by HP
Tiger class
Tiger, Lion, Blake (see Minotaur class); 1959-1979


HMS Tiger C20
Leichte Kreuzer
Town class
1910-1922, teils benutzt bis 1946. HMAS Adelaide als Einzige im WW2 genutzt.


HMS Chester 1916
C class
1914-2011; Light cruiser, most of vonverted to AA cruiser in the 30s;Caroline Carysfort Cleopatra Comus Conquest Cordelia Calliope Champion Cambrian Canterbury Castor Constance Centaur Concord Caledon Calypso Cassandra Caradoc Cardiff Ceres Coventry Curacoa Curlew Cairo Calcutta Capetown Carlisle Colombo


HMS Coventry 1940
Danae class ( D class)
1918-1946; Dragon, Danae=>ORP Conrad, Dauntless Delhi Dunedin Diomede Durban Despatch


ORP Conrad,
Bausatzkandidat: Dragon, Conrad and Danae 1918 fit by HP, aber eigentlich wie Conrad 3266
Emerald class (E class)
1926-1948; Emerald Enterprise


HMS Emerald (1/1250)
Leander class
HMNZS Leander HMNZS Achilles=>India Delhi, Orion Neptune Ajax, Amphion=>HMAS Perth, Phaeton=>HMAS Sydney, Apollo => HMAS Hobart


HMS Ajax 1942, HMAS Sydney
Arethusa class
Arethusa Galatea Penelope Aurora=>Nat.China Taiwan Chungkinh. Captured by Com.China Tchoungking 1949, Hsuang Ho 1951, Pei Ching 1951, Kuang Chou 1958


HMS Arethusa 1945
Dido class
Naiad Phoebe Bonaventure Hermione Euryalus Dido Cleopatra Scylla Charybdis Sirius Argonaut HMNZS Royalist Diadem=>Pakistan Babur / Jahangir HMNZS Black Prince Spartan HMNZS Bellona


HMS Naiad (1940)
Minenkreuzer
Adventure
1927



HMS Adventure 1942, HMS Adventure 1940 (1/1250)
Abdiel/Manxman Class
1941-44 Abdiel Apollo Ariadne Latona Manxman Welshman


HMS Ariadne
Flakschiffe aus ex Handelsschiffen
Alynbank group
Alynbank, Foylebank, Springbank


HMS Springbank 1941 (1/1250)
Palomares group
Palomares, Pozarica


HMS Pozarica 1942 (1/1250), HMS Palomares 1944 (1/1250)
Prince Robert (RCN)
3 Hilfskreuzer, davon P.R. Als Flakschiff umgebaut


Ähnlicher Typ HMCS Prince Henry (1/1250)
Tynwald



HMS Tynwald (1/1250)
Ulster Queen



HMS Ulster Queen (1/1250)
Aristocrat
Paddle steamer SS TALISMAN official number 164056 built in 1935 for London & N Eastern Rlwy, Glasgow. Speed 17kn. 1940 requisitioned by the Royal Navy as HMS Aristocrat as AA ship and other roles. 1946 returned to owners and renamed TALISMAN. Broken up Dalmuir 17.10.1967.(892)


HMS Aristocrat 1940 (1/1250)

Trawler

Mersey class
11 in wwi
Castle class
145 in wwi
Strath class

Basset / Bird class
Basset, Mastiff. 18 or 45? in wwii. In Canada called Fundy class, in India the Indian Basset or Indian Isles class. The two British ships were the prototypes for the Isles class. In New Zealand Kiwi, Moa, Tui were called corvettes


HMS Lahore T253 (1/1250)
Isles/Tree class
20 in wwii


HMS Ash 1940 (1/1250)
Isles/Dance class
20 in wwii
Isles/Shakespearian class
12


HMS Rosalind T135 (1/1250)
Isles class
112


HMS Whalsay T293 (1/1250),
Bausatzkandidat: HP Models T-350 Bryher, T-353 Farne…
Portuguese class
12
Brazilian class

Castle class
circa 1942 13 Castle class (WWI design) trawlers were built for New Zealand
Hills class
8
Fish class
8
Round Table class
8


HMS Sir Galahad T-226 (1942/45)
Military class
9


Bausatzkandidat: HP Models T-395 Royal Marine … Military AND Fusilier class
Requisitioned
not of a specific class; 215


Bausatzkandidat: HP Models: St.Apollo, St.Zeno

Minenschiffe

Minenleger
Adventure
1927



HMS Adventure 1942, HMS Adventure 1940 (1/1250)
Abdiel/Manxman Class
1941-44 Abdiel Apollo Ariadne Latona Manxman Welshman


HMS Ariadne
PLOVER coastal minelayer (1937)

LINNET small minelayers (1938)

"M" small minelayers (M1) (1939 - 1944)

ABDIEL training minelayer (1967)

Netzleger
GUARDIAN netlayer (1933)

PROTECTOR netlayer (1936)

Net class boom defense vessels (1938)

Bar class boom defense vessels



Ma.101 Aux Netlayer ex HMS Barlight (1/1250)
Ailanthus-class net laying ships 1942
ex US netlayers via lend-lease
Minensucher
ASCOT paddle minesweepers (1916)
also as Racecourse class


HMS Ascot (1917)
Hunt MS class
88 minesweeping sloops built 1916-17, in commission 1917-1962. Subgroups Belvoir, Aberdare (larger)


HMS Hunt 1917 / UJ 2109 1943 (1/1250)
DANCE "tunnel" minesweepers (COTILLION) (1917 - 1919)

BANBURY paddle minesweepers (1918)

ABERDARE minesweepers (1918 - 1919)

HALCYON minesweepers (1934 -1939)



HMS Halcyon class (1/1250)
BANGOR minesweepers (1940 - 1944)



HMS Bangor class 1940, HMS Bangor class 1940, HMS Bangor J00 (1/1250), Minenräumer W101 **
BATHURST minesweepers (1940 - 1944)
corvettes of Australian Navy
105-ft Admiralty-type motor minesweepers (MMS1) (1940 - 1946)

ALGERINE minesweepers (1941 - 1945)



HMS Brave J305, HMS Circe J214 (1/1250), HMS Marvel J443 (1/1250)
Newfoundland-built motor minesweepers (MMS119) (1941 - 1942)

YMS motor minesweepers (BYMS2001) (1942 - 1943, 1943 - 1944 / 1943 - 1944)



HMS BYMS * (1/600), YMS (1944)
CATHERINE minesweepers (1942 - 1943 / 1943 - 1944)



USS Pilot AM-104 1942 (1/1250)
126-ft Admiralty-type motor minesweepers (MMS1001) (1942 - 1946)

CYBELE mine destruction vessels (1944)

CAMBUS motor minesweepers

TON coastal minesweepers (CONISTON) (1953 - 1960)



HMS Upton M1187 1955 (1/1250)
HAM inshore minesweepers (INGLESHAM) (1953 - 1960)



HMS Dittisham M2621 (1/1250)
LEY inshore minesweepers (DINGLEY) (1953 - 1955)



Ähnlicher Typ HMS Dittisham M2621 (1/1250)
WILTON mine-hunter (1973)

HUNT mine warfare ships (BRECON) (1980 - 1989)

RIVER seagoing minesweepers (WAVENEY) (1984 - 1986)

SANDOWN mine-hunters (1989 - 2002)

Nicht zugeordnet

Flugbetriebsschiff


SMH Oswald FSIII 1918 (1/1250)

Kreuzer


SMS Barbarossa (1/1250)

Zerstörer

Zerstörer Typ 1934

Z1, Z3,
Z1 Leberecht Maass 1938

Minenleger


Pollux ex Ilya Muromets (1/1250)

Minensucher (ggf. Geleiter/Kanonenboot)

Admirable class

USS Admirable class PCER
Aux Mine Sweeper No. 1

Aux Mine Sweeper No. 1

kleine Kampfboote

55ft CMB

IJN MTB 55ft CMB, IJN MTB Chinese 55ft CMB
Flakjäger

Flakjäger Fl.J. 25 ex UJ 174 ex Yorck (1/600)
CMB 40ft
HMS 40′ CMB * (1/600)
Ch5 FR subchaser class
Ch5-Ch16 FR subchaser,
CH14 Chasseur * (1/600)
Fairmile B

HMS Fairmile B (1/600), HMS Fairmile B (1/1250)
Fairmile C

HMS Fairmile C 1942 (1/600)
Fairmile D

HMS Fairmile D 1943 (1/600)
HDML

HMS Fairmile HDML (1/600)
MTB Vosper II 73ft

MTB Vosper II 73ft
PT boat

MTB314 ex BPT8 ex PT56 (Elco 77 Typ), PT-170 Boat Type 103,
PT-170 Boat Type 103
Steam Gunboat
HMS Grey Goose Steam Gunboat * (1/600)

MTB-74 Vosper
Thorneycroft experimental 55'
SA7 ex MTB345 * (1/600)

U-Boot

M class subcruiser

HMS M-2 Subcruiser w/aircraft 1916

HMS K-3 Subcruiser 1916
L4 type

Ro-60 IJN 1941 ex Sub No 59 (1/1250)
Typ VII

U-Boot Typ VIIC

HMS X1 Sub-Cruiser 1930
Holland S class

HMS P-555 ex USS S-24
O class U-Boot

HMS Odin ( O class group 2) 1929/40
Hrabri class

Nebojsa 1927 (1/1250)
S class U-Boot

HMS Sahib S-class P212 1942/43
U-Boot SU Type L

U-Boot SU Type L (L3) (1941/3)
Typ XXI

U-Boot Typ XXI U-2511, U-Boot Wilhelm Bauer

HMS Amphion A-Klasse (1/1250)
HMS U class submarine

U-Boot SU Type V (V2 ex ex HMS Unbroken P42 U-class Group 2)

Schiff


Titanic

Svir 1905

SMH Oswald FSIII 1918 (1/1250)

Pollux ex Ilya Muromets (1/1250)

Tenkai No.3 1945 (1/1250)
LCS

LCS(L) Mk2
LCT

LCT, LCT(R)

RAF Air Sea Rescue Launch
Hecla class

HMS Tyne 1942 (1/1250)
USS LST Mk2

USS LST-393 w/ Brodie System, USS LST-351, USS LST-821 / AGP-821 Harnett County, USS LST-906 "CV-LST"

Hermann von Wissmann (1/1250)
Boxer class LST

Pelikaan ex HMS Thruster

Einzelnachweise

Referenzen(737)a b c d e http://www.marine-seewoelfe.de
(738) http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Waffen/ZTyp38B.htm
(739) http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Waffen/ZTyp42.htm
(740) http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Waffen/ZTyp44.htm
(741)a b c d e f g h i Dr.Freivogel: Beutezerstörer in Marine-Arsenal 46, ISBN 3-7909-0701-4
(742) http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Waffen/TTyp41-R.htm
(743)a b http://www.marine-seewoelfe.de/torpedoboote/
(744)a b http://www.deutschekriegsmarine.de/hauptteil_uberwassereinheiten/Boote/hauptteil_torpedoboote/torp1940/Entw__FTboot_1940/entw__ftboot_1940.html
(745)a b http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Waffen/TTyp40-R.htm
(746)a b http://www.navypedia.org/ships/germany/ger_tb_ta34.htm
(747) http://forum.ahnenforschung.net/showthread.php?t=27600
(760) Jochen Brennecke: Hilfskreuzer Thor, Hecht im Atlantik, Koehler Verlag, Hamburg 2001, ISBN 3-7822-0824-2
(761) Charles Gibson: Das Schiff mit fünf Namen, Heyne Bücher, München 1965
(768)a b c http://destroyerhistory.org/
(772)a b http://www.netherlandsnavy.nl/Eendracht.htm
(773) http://warshipsresearch.blogspot.de/2013/09/dutch-light-cruiser-hr.html
(774)a b http://german-navy.de/kriegsmarine/captured/cruiser/index.html
(776) http://www.muellerscience.com/SPEZIALITAETEN/Varia/Geschichtliches/Erinnerungen_Schiffe.htm
(777) Peter Plowman: Australian Migrant Ships 1946 - 1977, http://books.google.de/books?id=P_vfFx5npJUC&pg=PA29&lpg=PA29&dq=skaugum+ostmark&source=bl
(778) http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schulfregatte_Klasse_138
(782) Harald Fock: Z-vor! Koehler 1998/2001, Bd1 1914-1939 ISBN 3-7822-0762-9, Bd.2 1940-1945 ISBN 3-7822-0268-6.
(797) http://www.modellmarine.de/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=4209:deutsche-fregatte-brandenburg&catid=271:aktive-schiffe
(802)a b c d e f g h i j k l http://www.combinedfleet.com/Shokaitei.htm
(803) http://destroyerhistory.org/flushdeck/ussstewart/
(807)a b c Harald Fock:Schwarze Gesellen. Band 1: Torpedoboote bis 1914. Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft Herford 1979, ISBN 3222111278
(809)a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y http://www.navy.mil/navydata/nav_legacy.asp?id=139
(810) Harald Fock:Schwarze Gesellen. Band 2: Zerstörer bis 1914. Koehlers Verlagsgesellschaft Herford 1981, ISBN 3782202066
(812) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_dd_ikazuchi.htm
(813) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_dd_murakumo.htm
(815) http://navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_dd_harusame.htm
(816) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_dd_asakaze.htm
(817)a b c d e f g http://www.navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_destroyers.htm
(818) http://homepage2.nifty.com/nishidah/e/stc0416.htm
(819) http://homepage2.nifty.com/nishidah/e/stc0649.htm
(821) http://www.combinedfleet.com/kaigun.htm
(830) http://www.combinedfleet.com/Ikuna_t.htm
(834) http://oceania.pbworks.com/w/page/8457963/FRANCE
(835) http://oceania.pbworks.com/w/page/8465186/ITALY
(836) http://oceania.pbworks.com/w/page/8469836/Russian Destroyers
(839) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_esc_banckert.htm
(840) http://oceania.pbworks.com/w/page/8473937/US Escort ships
(841) http://oceania.pbworks.com/w/page/8472260/Taiwan Navy
(842) http://rwhiston.wordpress.com/2010/03/18/2/
(843) http://oceania.pbworks.com/w/page/8450924/CHINA
(844) http://www.forum-marinearchiv.de/smf/index.php/topic,8381.0.html
(845) http://www.deutsche-schutzgebiete.de/sms_schneewittchen.htm
(846)a b http://www.forum-marinearchiv.de/smf/index.php/topic,8381.msg99140.html#msg99140
(847) http://www.deutsche-schutzgebiete.de/sms_carmen.htm
(848) http://www.forum-marinearchiv.de/smf/index.php/topic,8381.msg98748.html#msg98748 t13
(849)a b c http://www.navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_dd_minekaze.htm
(850)a b http://www.navypedia.org/ships/estonia/es_dd_wambola.htm
(851)a b http://www.navypedia.org/ships/peru/per_dd_almirante_guise.htm
(852) http://warshipsww2.eu/lode.php?language=E&period=&idtrida=325
(853) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/romania/ro_es_dumitrescu.htm
(859) http://russianships.info/eng/warships/
(861) navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_dd_akatsuki02.htm
(862) http://www.dutchsubmarines.com/tenders/tender_mercuur2.htm
(863) http://www.luftwaffe-zur-see.de/Kdo.Schiff/DatenBergung/Kranich.htm
(870) http://www.navalhistory.dk/English/TheShips/T/Thetis(1945).htm
(872)a b c http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/250t-class_torpedo_boat
(873) http://www.wrecksite.eu/wreck.aspx?211812
(881) http://navypedia.org/ships/china/ch_cr_chao_ho.htm
(882) http://navypedia.org/ships/china/ch_cr_ying_swei.htm
(883) http://navypedia.org/ships/china/ch_cr_lcr.htm
(885) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/italy/it_of_caboto.htm
(886) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/argentina/arg_ms_m1.htm
(887) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/argentina/arg_ms_meta.htm
(888) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/japan/jap_cr_katsuragi.htm
(891) http://www.armouredcarriers.com
(892) http://www.militarian.com/threads/merchant-naval-ship-types.4136/page-2
(893) http://www.navypedia.org/ships/italy/it_es_diana.htm
(899) Jentschure,Jung,Mickel: Warships of the IJN 1869-1945
(902) Hansa, Hamburg, 69.Jhrg.,Januar 1932, Seite 43, 44, Sammlung Deutsches Schiffahrtsmuseum Bremerhaven. http://www.digishelf.de/piresolver?id=722238312
(903) http://forum.warthunder.com/index.php?/topic/230171-captured-dutch-ships/
(906) http://www.marine-seewoelfe.de/u-boote/bulg.php
(907)a b c http://www.marine-seewoelfe.de/u-boote/
(908) http://s-boot.net/sboote-kriegsmarine-typen.html
(914)a b http://www.navalhistory.dk/English/TheShips/H/Huitfeldt(1947).htm
(915) http://www.bluestarline.org/adelaide1.html
(917)a b http://www.secretprojects.co.uk/forum/index.php?topic=14673.10
(918) http://www.kartonbau.de/forum/die-minensucher-der-volksmarine-1950-1990-originale-und-andere-modellbauformen/board14-just-for-fun/t10393-f35/
(921) http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Typ_001A
(922) http://www.janes.com/article/64097/further-progress-made-on-china-s-type-001a-carrier
(931) http://rwhiston.wordpress.com/2010/04/15/5/
(932) http://www.combinedfleet.com/Rikugun-Yusosen.htm
(933) Similarity with Czech Freighter Leggie was shown by H.Schütte, see http://nihonkaigun.wordpress.com/2016/12/13/ak-bengal-maru-calcutta-maru-klasse/
(942) http://dirkdeklein.net/2017/01/13/finnish-escort-aura-ii-the-ship-that-sank-itself/
(943) http://oocities.org/dutcheastindies/shinonome.html
(944) http://www.uscg.mil/history/webcutters/Modoc_WPG_46.pdf


Farblegende:
lime: Hervorragende Quelle, kaum Fehler
green: Sehr gute Quelle, kaum Fehler
schwarz oder blau: Qualität der Quelle noch nicht angegeben
orange: Gute Quelle, einige Fehler
red: Quelle enthält einige korrekte Angaben, ist in jedem Fall einzeln zu prüfen

Eine vollständige Liste von mir verwendeter Quellen befindet sich in Weiteres/Literatur

Site generation time: 0.112252950668


Top
Letzte Änderung dieser Seite: Donnerstag 16 Februar 2017 21:28.